Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision of ICT Support Services covering full end user compute and support services for the full Microsoft suite of products, MS Dynamics and additional legacy systems. The contract will also require the supplier to act as a Service and System Integrator, and to provide additional (non-exclusive) engineering and professional services to initiatives within the Delivery Authority's Data & Digital portfolio.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer support and consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer support and consultancy services (72600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,831 | 1 median · 15.4 average (2,564 of 6,831 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,057 of 6,831 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 535 | 1 median · 13.4 average (208 of 535 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (256 of 535 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 410 | 22 median · 19.3 average (3 of 410 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (3 of 410 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f64 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039967-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 13:19:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | planning | 039967-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039967-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DA1545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The provision of ICT Support Services covering full end user compute and support services for the full Microsoft suite of products, MS Dynamics and additional legacy systems.\nThe contract will also require the supplier to act as a Service and System Integrator, and to provide additional (non-exclusive) engineering and professional services to initiatives within the Delivery Authority's Data & Digital portfolio.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 0BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sharpe Pritchard Llp Elm Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.restorationandrenewal.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12559954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@r-r.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWV-3712-TBGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "039967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:19:39+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"3a",
"4",
"4a",
"5",
"5a",
"6"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "039967-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:19:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DA1545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ICT Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The provision of ICT Support Services covering full end user compute and support services for the full Microsoft suite of products, MS Dynamics and additional legacy systems.\nThe contract will also require the supplier to act as a Service and System Integrator, and to provide additional (non-exclusive) engineering and professional services to initiatives within the Delivery Authority's Data & Digital portfolio.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 0BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sharpe Pritchard Llp Elm Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.restorationandrenewal.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12559954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@r-r.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWV-3712-TBGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "039967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:19:39+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"3a",
"4",
"4a",
"5",
"5a",
"6"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}