← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning
BuyerMorgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jan 2021

What is being bought

Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for HVAC Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP) The package includes final design, manufacture, supply and installation services of HVAC systems, solutions and equipment for all environments ranging from inactive (C0 - domestic / industrial applications) through to active (C5) process applications. Additional information supplied on attached documents.

Delivery location

UKD11

Categories

Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery 42510000Dampers 42512510Louvres 42512520Filtering apparatus 42514300Air filters 42514310Ventilation equipment 42520000Non-domestic fans 42522000HVAC packages 42512300

Lot details

HVAC

Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for HVAC Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP) The package includes final design, manufacture, supply and installation services of HVAC systems, solutions and equipment for all environments ranging from inactive (C0 - domestic / industrial applications) through to active (C5) process applications. Additional information: Additional information has been provided as attachments

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery, Dampers, Louvres, Filtering apparatus, Air filters, Ventilation equipment, Non-domestic fansNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery (42510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 423,0194 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,019 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,276 of 3,019 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKD11282 median · 3.3 average (12 of 28 with a bid count)1.3 average (12 of 28 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028c7a
Latest release ID001316-2021
Latest release timestampFri Jan 22 2021 11:40:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jan 2021planning001316-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001316-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-01-22T11:40:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028c7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2833",
    "name": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PPP Services/MPP/HVAC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "HVAC",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for HVAC Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP)  The package includes final design, manufacture, supply and installation services of HVAC systems, solutions and equipment for all environments ranging from inactive (C0 - domestic / industrial applications) through to active (C5) process applications. Additional information: Additional information has been provided as attachments"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Sellafield Seascale"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "42512510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dampers"
          },
          {
            "id": "42512520",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Louvres"
          },
          {
            "id": "42514300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Filtering apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "42514310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Air filters"
          },
          {
            "id": "42520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Ventilation equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "42522000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Non-domestic fans"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HVAC",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "to be confirmed"
    },
    "description": "Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for HVAC Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP)  The package includes final design, manufacture, supply and installation services of HVAC systems, solutions and equipment for all environments ranging from inactive (C0 - domestic / industrial applications) through to active (C5) process applications.\nAdditional information supplied on attached documents.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-01-25T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "42512300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "HVAC packages"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2833",
      "name": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Allday House, Warrington Road, Birchwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
        "buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/3510",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04273754",
        "legalName": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=13299&B=SELLAFIELD",
        "name": "Liam Harrison",
        "email": "liam.harrison@morgansindall.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7554748297"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jan 2021 · 001316-2021 · planning
{
  "id": "001316-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-01-22T11:40:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028c7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2833",
    "name": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PPP Services/MPP/HVAC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "HVAC",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for HVAC Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP)  The package includes final design, manufacture, supply and installation services of HVAC systems, solutions and equipment for all environments ranging from inactive (C0 - domestic / industrial applications) through to active (C5) process applications. Additional information: Additional information has been provided as attachments"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Sellafield Seascale"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery"
          },
          {
            "id": "42512510",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dampers"
          },
          {
            "id": "42512520",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Louvres"
          },
          {
            "id": "42514300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Filtering apparatus"
          },
          {
            "id": "42514310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Air filters"
          },
          {
            "id": "42520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Ventilation equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "42522000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Non-domestic fans"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HVAC",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "to be confirmed"
    },
    "description": "Programme and Project Partners (PPP) – Multi Project Procurement (MPP) for HVAC Key Delivery Partner(s) (KDP)  The package includes final design, manufacture, supply and installation services of HVAC systems, solutions and equipment for all environments ranging from inactive (C0 - domestic / industrial applications) through to active (C5) process applications.\nAdditional information supplied on attached documents.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-01-25T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "42512300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "HVAC packages"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2833",
      "name": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD11",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Allday House, Warrington Road, Birchwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
        "buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/3510",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04273754",
        "legalName": "Morgan Sindall Construction and Infrastructure"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=13299&B=SELLAFIELD",
        "name": "Liam Harrison",
        "email": "liam.harrison@morgansindall.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7554748297"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}