Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Social Value (10%)
Price (20%)
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Participate on sebp.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Delivery Partner for Warm Homes: Local Grant (our capital retrofitting grants programme). This is a fully grant funded programme.
UKJ14, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Social Value (10%)
Price (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction project management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction project management services (71541000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,398 | 3 median · 31.5 average (860 of 3,398 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (957 of 3,398 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ14 | 25 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 25 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 280 | 5.5 median · 5.5 average (2 of 280 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (2 of 280 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067896-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 13:56:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-23T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,768,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | planning | 067896-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | planning | 067889-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067896-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:56:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-5001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1768000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2210000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-11-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HUG2 Home Energy Retrofit",
"value": {
"amount": 1768000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2210000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Delivery Partner for Warm Homes: Local Grant (our capital retrofitting grants programme). This is a fully grant funded programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:56:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067896-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:56:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-5001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1768000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2210000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-11-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HUG2 Home Energy Retrofit",
"value": {
"amount": 1768000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2210000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Delivery Partner for Warm Homes: Local Grant (our capital retrofitting grants programme). This is a fully grant funded programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:56:22+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067889-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:48:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-5001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-11-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HUG2 Home Energy Retrofit",
"value": {
"amount": 1768000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2210000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery Partner for Warm Homes: Local Grant (our capital retrofitting grants programme). This is a fully grant funded programme.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:48:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market Engagement Questionnaire published via tendering portal - https://sebp.due-north.com/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}