TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Housing Services & Resident Engagement Surveys

Survey services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Westminster City Council: "Housing Services & Resident Engagement Surveys". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityWestminster City CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Westminster City Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Westminster City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3.1Bids / Report
45.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 86 active published awards; 66 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWestminster City Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Apr 2025, 12:34 BST
Last source update23 Apr 2025, 12:34 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSurvey services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049add
What is being bought
Contract award for the delivery of residents’ surveys to provide insight on performance and satisfaction amongst housing service users covering Housing Needs service users and social housing tenants and leaseholders in the City of Westminster.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    23 Apr 2025, 12:34 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    23 Apr 2025, 12:34 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    23 Apr 2025, 12:34 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    23 Apr 2025, 12:34 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    23 Apr 2025, 12:34 BST
  6. Published value updated to £850,000
    13 Nov 2024, 16:08 GMT
  7. Status changed to active
    13 Nov 2024, 16:08 GMT
  8. Official notice release published
    13 Nov 2024, 16:08 GMT
  9. Submission deadline changed to 13 Dec 2024, 12:00 GMT
    13 Nov 2024, 16:08 GMT
  10. Buyer information updated
    13 Nov 2024, 16:08 GMT
  11. Published value updated to £375,000
    13 Sept 2024, 14:41 BST
  12. Status changed to planned
    13 Sept 2024, 14:41 BST
  13. Official notice release published
    13 Sept 2024, 14:41 BST
  14. Buyer information updated
    13 Sept 2024, 14:41 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Delivery of residents’ surveys to provide insight on performance and satisfaction amongst housing service users covering Housing Needs service users and social housing tenants and leaseholders in the City of Westminster.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Apr 2025, 12:34 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 31 Mar 2025, 00:00 BST · £610,594
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Kwest Research Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Housing Services & Resident Engagement
£610,594 · signed 31 Mar 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Westminster City Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-5427
View buyer profile
  • Westminster City Council
    buyer

    64 Victoria Street, London, UKI32, SW1E 6QP
  • Kwest Research Limited
    supplier

    Manchester, UKD33
  • The High Court of Justice
    reviewBody

    The Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published