Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Delivery of a range of accommodation and community based support.
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Non-residential property renting or leasing services, Residential property services, Housing services, Administrative housing services, Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Non-residential property renting or leasing services (70220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 1,159 | 3 median · 40.5 average (359 of 1,159 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (420 of 1,159 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 11 | 83 median · 83 average (2 of 11 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (3 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 64 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045858-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 15:06:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £7,600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | planning | 045858-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | planning | 017493-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045858-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T16:06:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100108295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "75123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative housing services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 7600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9120000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a range of accommodation and community based support.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T16:06:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045858-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T16:06:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100108295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "75123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative housing services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Housing Related Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 7600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9120000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of a range of accommodation and community based support.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T16:06:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017493-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:30:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100108295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "70220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "70331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "75123000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement - Shaping the Future of Housing Related Support in North East Lincolnshire (1)",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire would like to invite your organisation to take part in a collaborative workshop focused on shaping the future of Housing Related Support (HRS) in the borough. This workshop forms part of the second Preliminary Market Engagement event being undertaken by the Authority.. HRS is a short‑term support service currently available to local residents, designed to help individuals develop the skills needed to manage their homes effectively, with the long‑term aim of reducing reliance on homelessness services. However, we recognise that the current offer may no longer fully reflect the needs of our community. To ensure any future commissioning is informed by local insight and experience, we are bringing together housing and support providers from across North East Lincolnshire to explore what a refreshed HRS offer could look like.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNN-3676-XCQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Burton",
"email": "lisa.burton@nelincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01472000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017493-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017493-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:30:33Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103090&TID=100108295&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}