Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Horniman Museum & Gardens (HMG) is inviting tenders from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for the design, supply, installation and commissioning for the replacement of the existing CCTV recording platform. The HMG is currently extending its CCTV coverage and requires a CCTV recording platform that can accept cameras from multiple manufacturers. Hence the existing platform is to be replaced. The new CCTV recording platform is to accept, record and display the current HikVision Ethernet cameras, existing analogue cameras and new Ethernet cameras from different manufacturers. The Contract also includes the optional maintenance of the complete CCTV system for three (3) years + One (1) + One (1). The CCTV recording platform replacement project is to provide the Horniman Museum & Gardens with a like for like replacement of the existing CCTV system with no loss in performance and functionality, only improvements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058909 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068949-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 12:53:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068949-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 054279-2025 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | tender | 049184-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068949-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T12:53:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058909",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horniman CCTV Recording Platform replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 44535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53442
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 3+1+1 for service and maintenance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068949-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068949-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:53:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025063",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horniman CCTV Recording Platform replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Horniman Museum & Gardens (HMG) is inviting tenders from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for the design, supply, installation and commissioning for the replacement of the existing CCTV recording platform.\nThe HMG is currently extending its CCTV coverage and requires a CCTV recording platform that can accept cameras from multiple manufacturers. Hence the existing platform is to be replaced. The new CCTV recording platform is to accept, record and display the current HikVision Ethernet cameras, existing analogue cameras and new Ethernet cameras from different manufacturers.\nThe Contract also includes the optional maintenance of the complete CCTV system for three (3) years + One (1) + One (1).\nThe CCTV recording platform replacement project is to provide the Horniman Museum & Gardens with a like for like replacement of the existing CCTV system with no loss in performance and functionality, only improvements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025063",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 The Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reliancehightech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025063",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@reliancehightech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNV-6466-BTGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068949-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T12:53:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058909",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horniman CCTV Recording Platform replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 44535,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53442
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 3+1+1 for service and maintenance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068949-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068949-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:53:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025063",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Horniman CCTV Recording Platform replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Horniman Museum & Gardens (HMG) is inviting tenders from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for the design, supply, installation and commissioning for the replacement of the existing CCTV recording platform.\nThe HMG is currently extending its CCTV coverage and requires a CCTV recording platform that can accept cameras from multiple manufacturers. Hence the existing platform is to be replaced. The new CCTV recording platform is to accept, record and display the current HikVision Ethernet cameras, existing analogue cameras and new Ethernet cameras from different manufacturers.\nThe Contract also includes the optional maintenance of the complete CCTV system for three (3) years + One (1) + One (1).\nThe CCTV recording platform replacement project is to provide the Horniman Museum & Gardens with a like for like replacement of the existing CCTV system with no loss in performance and functionality, only improvements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02025063",
"name": "RELIANCE HIGH-TECH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 The Enterprise Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reliancehightech.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02025063",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@reliancehightech.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNV-6466-BTGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054279-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T13:18:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058909",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract: 3 plus 1 plus 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horniman CCTV Recording Platform replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.horniman.ac.uk/",
"description": "Scope and Objectives of the project can be found in the Specification, CDM information and the Schedule of Works Pricing Document.\nTo obtain these please email smabbutt@horniman.ac.uk and the information will be forwarded via a zip folder.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-4330",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4330",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4331",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4331",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4856",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4856",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Clarification Sheet with responses",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "054279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T13:18:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Horniman Museum & Gardens (HMG) is inviting tenders from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for the design, supply, installation and commissioning for the replacement of the existing CCTV recording platform.\nThe HMG is currently extending its CCTV coverage and requires a CCTV recording platform that can accept cameras from multiple manufacturers. Hence the existing platform is to be replaced. The new CCTV recording platform is to accept, record and display the current HikVision Ethernet cameras, existing analogue cameras and new Ethernet cameras from different manufacturers.\nThe Contract also includes the optional maintenance of the complete CCTV system for three (3) years + One (1) + One (1).\nThe CCTV recording platform replacement project is to provide the Horniman Museum & Gardens with a like for like replacement of the existing CCTV system with no loss in performance and functionality, only improvements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions should be made electronically to Simon Mabbutt smabbutt@horniman.ac.uk and Beth Hodges bhodges@horniman.ac.uk\nhttps://www.horniman.ac.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049184-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T14:48:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058909",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058909",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract: 3 plus 1 plus 1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Horniman CCTV Recording Platform replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.horniman.ac.uk/",
"description": "Scope and Objectives of the project can be found in the Specification, CDM information and the Schedule of Works Pricing Document.\nTo obtain these please email smabbutt@horniman.ac.uk and the information will be forwarded via a zip folder.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-4330",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4330",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4331",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4331",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049184-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049184-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T14:48:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Horniman Museum & Gardens (HMG) is inviting tenders from suitably qualified and experienced organisations for the design, supply, installation and commissioning for the replacement of the existing CCTV recording platform.\nThe HMG is currently extending its CCTV coverage and requires a CCTV recording platform that can accept cameras from multiple manufacturers. Hence the existing platform is to be replaced. The new CCTV recording platform is to accept, record and display the current HikVision Ethernet cameras, existing analogue cameras and new Ethernet cameras from different manufacturers.\nThe Contract also includes the optional maintenance of the complete CCTV system for three (3) years + One (1) + One (1).\nThe CCTV recording platform replacement project is to provide the Horniman Museum & Gardens with a like for like replacement of the existing CCTV system with no loss in performance and functionality, only improvements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender submissions should be made electronically to Simon Mabbutt smabbutt@horniman.ac.uk and Beth Hodges bhodges@horniman.ac.uk\nhttps://www.horniman.ac.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02456393",
"name": "THE HORNIMAN PUBLIC MUSEUM AND PUBLIC PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE23 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02456393",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bhodges@horniman.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRB-3443-MXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}