Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company - FF&E Tender
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£257,000
Submission deadline 13 Mar 2026, 16:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Holy Cross Catholic MAC: "Holy Cross Catholic Multi Academy Company - FF&E Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: £257,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 13 Mar 2026, 16:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Holy Cross Catholic MAC | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 13 Mar 2026, 16:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £257,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Holy Cross Catholic MAC
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Holy Cross Catholic MAC. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
SSE Energy Supply LimitedTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| SSE Energy Supply Limited | 1 win | £374,293 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHoly Cross Catholic MAC | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Mar 2026, 15:53 BST | Last source update30 Mar 2026, 15:53 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064a80 | ||
What is being bought
Holy Cross Catholic MAC was formed in September 2019, when 5 catholic primary and 2 catholic secondary Schools in Coventry joined together. The Holy Cross Catholic MAC has over 4,000 pupils and employs over 450 staff across their seven Schools – all of which are very popular and highly successful.
The MAC are seeking Furniture, Fixtures and Equipment Suppliers to furnish the newly built premises, at one of their Schools.
The contract being tendered is for the one-off delivery of the supplies detailed within the Invitation to Tender and supporting documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
30 Mar 2026, 15:53 BST - Status changed to complete
30 Mar 2026, 15:53 BST - Official notice release published
30 Mar 2026, 15:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
30 Mar 2026, 15:53 BST - Published value updated to £257,000
6 Feb 2026, 16:05 GMT - Status changed to active
6 Feb 2026, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Feb 2026, 16:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 13 Mar 2026, 16:00 GMT
6 Feb 2026, 16:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Feb 2026, 16:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Mar 2026, 15:53 BST - Submission deadline
13 Mar 2026, 16:00 GMT - Award pending
30 Mar 2026, 00:00 BST · £257,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Forward Products (2013) Ltd £257,000 · 30 Mar 2026, 00:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 8 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 4 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Holy Cross Catholic MAC
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNYG-9529-ZBPYAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published