Lot 1
No lot description published.
The procurement will begin with an initial pre-qualification stage, successful tenderers will be invited to engage with the team to learn more about the requirements until a formal ITT is issued. Following the ITT submission deadline the tenderers will be shortlisted and those who have been shortlisted will be invited in to provide a presentation. Please note the contract start and end dates are estimates and not indicative of a final contractual period. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Cladding./W56YN54J22 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W56YN54J22
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cladding, Cladding works, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Mechanical and electrical engineering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Cladding (44212381); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 2,087 | 6 median · 42.6 average (612 of 2,087 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (672 of 2,087 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 133 | 93.5 median · 93.5 average (2 of 133 with a bid count) | 18.5 average (2 of 133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This pre-market engagement activity will first consist of a pre qualification exercise. For all successful tenderers they will be invited to a Meet the Buyer/Meet the Supplier day in which a presentation on the works will allow potential suppliers to learn more about the works required and to field any questions they have to the project team. The date for this activity is expected to occur on a date to be confirmed between the 13th and the 24th April 2026. Following the Meet the Buyer/Meet the Supplier day, interested suppliers will be updated regularly with any new information on the project and offered the chance to feedback comments and thoughts prior to the publication of the ITT formally roughly 11-12 weeks following tenderers being notified of the PQQ results. | engagement | 14 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065dba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017652-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 08:47:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £21,666,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | planning | 017652-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017652-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T08:47:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"name": "HN 1 and 2 (15 & 17) Hornsey Street, HN 3 (13) Hornsey Street and HN 4 (9) Hornsey Street"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHT-SPP-80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212381",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding"
},
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HN 1 and 2 (15 & 17) Hornsey Street, HN 3 (13) Hornsey Street and HN 4 (9) Hornsey Street",
"value": {
"amount": 21666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement will begin with an initial pre-qualification stage, successful tenderers will be invited to engage with the team to learn more about the requirements until a formal ITT is issued. Following the ITT submission deadline the tenderers will be shortlisted and those who have been shortlisted will be invited in to provide a presentation.\nPlease note the contract start and end dates are estimates and not indicative of a final contractual period.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Cladding./W56YN54J22\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W56YN54J22",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"name": "HN 1 and 2 (15 & 17) Hornsey Street, HN 3 (13) Hornsey Street and HN 4 (9) Hornsey Street",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N17 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Daneland Walk, Hale Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Williams",
"email": "aaron.williams@newlon.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T08:47:13Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This pre-market engagement activity will first consist of a pre qualification exercise. For all successful tenderers they will be invited to a Meet the Buyer/Meet the Supplier day in which a presentation on the works will allow potential suppliers to learn more about the works required and to field any questions they have to the project team. The date for this activity is expected to occur on a date to be confirmed between the 13th and the 24th April 2026. Following the Meet the Buyer/Meet the Supplier day, interested suppliers will be updated regularly with any new information on the project and offered the chance to feedback comments and thoughts prior to the publication of the ITT formally roughly 11-12 weeks following tenderers being notified of the PQQ results."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017652-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T08:47:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065dba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"name": "HN 1 and 2 (15 & 17) Hornsey Street, HN 3 (13) Hornsey Street and HN 4 (9) Hornsey Street"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHT-SPP-80",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212381",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding"
},
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HN 1 and 2 (15 & 17) Hornsey Street, HN 3 (13) Hornsey Street and HN 4 (9) Hornsey Street",
"value": {
"amount": 21666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement will begin with an initial pre-qualification stage, successful tenderers will be invited to engage with the team to learn more about the requirements until a formal ITT is issued. Following the ITT submission deadline the tenderers will be shortlisted and those who have been shortlisted will be invited in to provide a presentation.\nPlease note the contract start and end dates are estimates and not indicative of a final contractual period.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Cladding./W56YN54J22\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W56YN54J22",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"name": "HN 1 and 2 (15 & 17) Hornsey Street, HN 3 (13) Hornsey Street and HN 4 (9) Hornsey Street",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N17 9FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Daneland Walk, Hale Village"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDJ-9838-DQRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Williams",
"email": "aaron.williams@newlon.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017652-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017652-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T08:47:13Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This pre-market engagement activity will first consist of a pre qualification exercise. For all successful tenderers they will be invited to a Meet the Buyer/Meet the Supplier day in which a presentation on the works will allow potential suppliers to learn more about the works required and to field any questions they have to the project team. The date for this activity is expected to occur on a date to be confirmed between the 13th and the 24th April 2026. Following the Meet the Buyer/Meet the Supplier day, interested suppliers will be updated regularly with any new information on the project and offered the chance to feedback comments and thoughts prior to the publication of the ITT formally roughly 11-12 weeks following tenderers being notified of the PQQ results."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}