Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Derbyshire Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC), on behalf of a Partnership between the PCC, The Probation Service, each local authority across Derbyshire and Derby City and the County Council, wish to engage with suppliers of: • support exempt accommodation properties and • suppliers of support, engagement and offender resettlement services To share the procurement plans and elements of the specifications for the provision of accommodation, engagement and oversight of offenders who are managed through multi agency public protection arrangements across Derbyshire and Derby City. Supplier Engagement Event We will be hosting a Supplier Engagement event on Wednesday 14th January 2026, 13:00-14:00 via Microsoft Teams. The agenda of the event is included in the documents on EU Supply. If you would like to receive an invitation to this please send a message through EU Supply including your email address, so we can provide you with the meeting details.
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Social work services with accommodation, Probation services, Social work services, Counselling services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Probation services (75231240); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 672 | 3 median · 60.1 average (142 of 672 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (171 of 672 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 37 | 1.5 median · 1.5 average (8 of 37 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 37 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101303&TID=100106544&B= | engagement | 14 Jan 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fecb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000062-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 02 2026 14:30:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jan 2026 | planning | 000062-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000062-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T14:30:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fecb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DP1025A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High-Risk Offender Accommodation and Engagement Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC), on behalf of a Partnership between the PCC, The Probation Service, each local authority across Derbyshire and Derby City and the County Council, wish to engage with suppliers of: • support exempt accommodation properties and • suppliers of support, engagement and offender resettlement services To share the procurement plans and elements of the specifications for the provision of accommodation, engagement and oversight of offenders who are managed through multi agency public protection arrangements across Derbyshire and Derby City. Supplier Engagement Event We will be hosting a Supplier Engagement event on Wednesday 14th January 2026, 13:00-14:00 via Microsoft Teams. The agenda of the event is included in the documents on EU Supply. If you would like to receive an invitation to this please send a message through EU Supply including your email address, so we can provide you with the meeting details.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley, Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aimee Briddon",
"email": "aimee.briddon@derbyshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7542226577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "000062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T14:30:30Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101303&TID=100106544&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000062-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-02T14:30:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fecb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DP1025A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "High-Risk Offender Accommodation and Engagement Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC), on behalf of a Partnership between the PCC, The Probation Service, each local authority across Derbyshire and Derby City and the County Council, wish to engage with suppliers of: • support exempt accommodation properties and • suppliers of support, engagement and offender resettlement services To share the procurement plans and elements of the specifications for the provision of accommodation, engagement and oversight of offenders who are managed through multi agency public protection arrangements across Derbyshire and Derby City. Supplier Engagement Event We will be hosting a Supplier Engagement event on Wednesday 14th January 2026, 13:00-14:00 via Microsoft Teams. The agenda of the event is included in the documents on EU Supply. If you would like to receive an invitation to this please send a message through EU Supply including your email address, so we can provide you with the meeting details.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley, Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aimee Briddon",
"email": "aimee.briddon@derbyshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7542226577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "000062-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000062-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-02T14:30:30Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101303&TID=100106544&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}