Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
service/maintain/upgrades of door entry equipment cctv/auto doors/gates/barriers/irs 5+1+1 years
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doors, Fire doors, Cable, wire and related products, Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs, Paints, varnishes and mastics, Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, Installation services of electrical equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Doors (44221200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,907 | 6 median · 41.9 average (512 of 1,907 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (569 of 1,907 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 168 | 2.5 median · 32.1 average (40 of 168 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (42 of 168 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 139 | 8 median · 10.5 average (4 of 139 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (4 of 139 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045088-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 15:49:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £8,700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | planning | 045088-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045088-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T16:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "44300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable, wire and related products"
},
{
"id": "44500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs"
},
{
"id": "44800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paints, varnishes and mastics"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Haringey Security Assets",
"value": {
"amount": 8700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10440000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "service/maintain/upgrades of door entry equipment cctv/auto doors/gates/barriers/irs 5+1+1 years",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T16:49:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045088-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T16:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Doors"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "44300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cable, wire and related products"
},
{
"id": "44500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs"
},
{
"id": "44800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paints, varnishes and mastics"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Haringey Security Assets",
"value": {
"amount": 8700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10440000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "service/maintain/upgrades of door entry equipment cctv/auto doors/gates/barriers/irs 5+1+1 years",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T16:49:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}