Lot 1
Equipment and Teaching Materials
Buyer: Nottingham College →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Nottingham College is looking to appoint a contractor for the provision of Green Skills Equipment and Teaching Material . The contract will include delivery and installation and teaching materials.
UKF14
Equipment and Teaching Materials
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electric pumps, Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps, Pumping station construction work, Parts of refrigerating and freezing equipment and heat pumps, Parts of reciprocating positive-displacement pumps, Submersible pumps, Pumps and compressors, Pumps for medical use, Sewage pumping stations construction work, Dredging and pumping works, Downhole pumping services, Parts of rotary positive-displacement pumps, Parts of air pumps, Concrete pumps, Peristaltic pumps, Sewage pumps, Parts of fuel, hand and concrete pumps, Vacuum pumps, Parts of heat pumps, Pumps for liquids, Parts of vacuum pumps, Dosing pumps, Parts of pumps, compressors, engines or motors, Heat pumps, Lubricating pumps, Centrifugal pumps and liquid elevators, Pumps for firefighting, Cooling pumps, Parts of hand pumps, Parts of fuel pumps, Laboratory pumps and accessories, Pumps, Electrical installation work of pumping equipment, Rotary pumps, Parts of air or vacuum pumps, of air or gas compressors, Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers, Nutritional pumps, Parts of concrete pumps, Cooling-water pumps, Fuel pumps, Parts of dosing pumps, Parts of centrifugal pumps, Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations, Parts of pumps or liquid elevators, Repair and maintenance services of gas pumps, Infusion pumps, Reciprocating positive-displacement pumps for liquids, Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery, Centrifugal pumps, Repair and maintenance services of pumps, Wastewater pumping station, Air pumps, Water pumps, Impeller pumps, Perfusion pumps | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Electric pumps (31681200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,719 | 5 median · 49.4 average (954 of 2,719 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,138 of 2,719 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF14 | 12 | 4.5 median · 4.5 average (2 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 165 | 3.5 median · 4.3 average (6 of 165 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 165 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-045694 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014078-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 01 2024 13:47:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-05-31T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-05-31T12:01:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £185,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2024 | tender | 014078-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014078-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-01T14:47:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112612",
"name": "Nottingham College "
},
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Equipment and Teaching Materials",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "45232152",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumping station construction work"
},
{
"id": "42530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of refrigerating and freezing equipment and heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of reciprocating positive-displacement pumps"
},
{
"id": "43134100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Submersible pumps"
},
{
"id": "42120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps and compressors"
},
{
"id": "42122410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps for medical use"
},
{
"id": "45232423",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumping stations construction work"
},
{
"id": "45252124",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dredging and pumping works"
},
{
"id": "76532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Downhole pumping services"
},
{
"id": "42124230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of rotary positive-displacement pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of air pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Peristaltic pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of fuel, hand and concrete pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vacuum pumps"
},
{
"id": "42533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps for liquids"
},
{
"id": "42124320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of vacuum pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dosing pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of pumps, compressors, engines or motors"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lubricating pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifugal pumps and liquid elevators"
},
{
"id": "42122110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps for firefighting"
},
{
"id": "42122160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of hand pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory pumps and accessories"
},
{
"id": "42122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps"
},
{
"id": "45317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of pumping equipment"
},
{
"id": "42122440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rotary pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of air or vacuum pumps, of air or gas compressors"
},
{
"id": "50510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers"
},
{
"id": "42122411",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nutritional pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of concrete pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling-water pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of dosing pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of centrifugal pumps"
},
{
"id": "45245000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations"
},
{
"id": "42124200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of pumps or liquid elevators"
},
{
"id": "50511200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of gas pumps"
},
{
"id": "33194110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reciprocating positive-displacement pumps for liquids"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "42122430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifugal pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "45232431",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wastewater pumping station"
},
{
"id": "42122460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Impeller pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122419",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Perfusion pumps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Skills Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-31T12:01:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "In-Tend Portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-31T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham College is looking to appoint a contractor for the provision of Green Skills Equipment and Teaching Material . The contract will include delivery and installation and teaching materials.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38436310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating plates"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112612",
"name": "Nottingham College ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NG1 7HB"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham College "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration",
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "sarah.walters@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2515",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014078-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-01T14:47:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045694",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112612",
"name": "Nottingham College "
},
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0230",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Equipment and Teaching Materials",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps"
},
{
"id": "45232152",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumping station construction work"
},
{
"id": "42530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of refrigerating and freezing equipment and heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of reciprocating positive-displacement pumps"
},
{
"id": "43134100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Submersible pumps"
},
{
"id": "42120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps and compressors"
},
{
"id": "42122410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps for medical use"
},
{
"id": "45232423",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumping stations construction work"
},
{
"id": "45252124",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dredging and pumping works"
},
{
"id": "76532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Downhole pumping services"
},
{
"id": "42124230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of rotary positive-displacement pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of air pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Concrete pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Peristaltic pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of fuel, hand and concrete pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vacuum pumps"
},
{
"id": "42533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps for liquids"
},
{
"id": "42124320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of vacuum pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dosing pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of pumps, compressors, engines or motors"
},
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lubricating pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifugal pumps and liquid elevators"
},
{
"id": "42122110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps for firefighting"
},
{
"id": "42122160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of hand pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory pumps and accessories"
},
{
"id": "42122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pumps"
},
{
"id": "45317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of pumping equipment"
},
{
"id": "42122440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rotary pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of air or vacuum pumps, of air or gas compressors"
},
{
"id": "50510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers"
},
{
"id": "42122411",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nutritional pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124213",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of concrete pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling-water pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of dosing pumps"
},
{
"id": "42124290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of centrifugal pumps"
},
{
"id": "45245000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations"
},
{
"id": "42124200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of pumps or liquid elevators"
},
{
"id": "50511200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of gas pumps"
},
{
"id": "33194110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infusion pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reciprocating positive-displacement pumps for liquids"
},
{
"id": "50500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery"
},
{
"id": "42122430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Centrifugal pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "45232431",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wastewater pumping station"
},
{
"id": "42122460",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Impeller pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122419",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Perfusion pumps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Skills Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 185000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-31T12:01:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "In-Tend Portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-31T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Nottingham College is looking to appoint a contractor for the provision of Green Skills Equipment and Teaching Material . The contract will include delivery and installation and teaching materials.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38436310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating plates"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112612",
"name": "Nottingham College ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NG1 7HB"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham College "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration",
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "sarah.walters@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2515",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}