Lot 1
No lot description published.
NHS South East London (SEL) Integrated Care Board (ICB) and the Dysart Medical Practice have procured GP Facilities Management Services (Hard and Soft FM) for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre for the Dysart Medical Practice in the Bromley Borough. Contract Duration awarded: 1 October 2025 to 30 September 2028. Possible extension to 30 September 2030 (1 year plus 1 year). A maximum of 5 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eccb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060208-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 26 2025 13:37:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060208-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033033-2025 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | tender | 013104-2025 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | planning | 009234-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060208-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:37:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04778608",
"name": "ASCOT SERVICES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ 4000 SEL ICB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GP Facilities Management Services for Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre Dysart Medical Practice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS South East London (SEL) Integrated Care Board (ICB) and the Dysart Medical Practice have procured GP Facilities Management Services (Hard and Soft FM) for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre for the Dysart Medical Practice in the Bromley Borough.\nContract Duration awarded:\n1 October 2025 to 30 September 2028.\nPossible extension to 30 September 2030 (1 year plus 1 year).\nA maximum of 5 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXT-8262-NYRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"name": "NHS LONDON COMMERCIAL HUB",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Delivery of procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04778608",
"name": "ASCOT SERVICES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M46 0SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel House Gibfield Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ascotservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04778608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bd@ascotservices.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMC-7589-MWGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year at the discretion of the authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060208-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060208-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:37:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060208-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T14:37:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04778608",
"name": "ASCOT SERVICES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ 4000 SEL ICB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GP Facilities Management Services for Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre Dysart Medical Practice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS South East London (SEL) Integrated Care Board (ICB) and the Dysart Medical Practice have procured GP Facilities Management Services (Hard and Soft FM) for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre for the Dysart Medical Practice in the Bromley Borough.\nContract Duration awarded:\n1 October 2025 to 30 September 2028.\nPossible extension to 30 September 2030 (1 year plus 1 year).\nA maximum of 5 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXT-8262-NYRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"name": "NHS LONDON COMMERCIAL HUB",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Delivery of procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04778608",
"name": "ASCOT SERVICES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M46 0SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel House Gibfield Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ascotservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04778608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bd@ascotservices.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMC-7589-MWGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year at the discretion of the authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060208-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060208-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T14:37:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033033-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-17T15:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GP Facilities Management Services for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre for Dysart Medical Practice",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T15:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04778608",
"name": "ASCOT SERVICES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ 4000 SEL ICB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRJ 4000 SEL ICB - GP Facilities Management Services for Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre Dysart Medical Practice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS South East London (SEL) Integrated Care Board (ICB) and the Dysart Medical Practice seeks to procure GP Facilities Management Services (Hard and Soft FM) for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre for the Dysart Medical Practice in the Bromley Borough.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXT-8262-NYRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"name": "NHS LONDON COMMERCIAL HUB",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04778608",
"name": "ASCOT SERVICES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M46 0SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel House Gibfield Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ascotservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04778608",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bd@ascotservices.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMC-7589-MWGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013104-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-04T13:50:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ 4000 SEL ICB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will have an initial term of 3 years, followed by an optional extension of 1 year plus 1 year, at the discretion of the commissioner. If all available extension is taken up in full the contract will have a maximum duration of 5 years.\nThe indicative annual contract value for this service is £100,000 per annum.\nOver the 5 years, if contract is extended to its full duration, the total indicative maximum contract value will be £500,000."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price 40%",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality 60%",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRJ 4000 SEL ICB - Provision of GP Facilities Management Services (Hard and Soft FM) for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre for Dysart Surgery",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "013104-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013104-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-04T13:50:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS South East London (SEL) Integrated Care Board (ICB) and the Dysart Surgery (hereafter referred to as \"the Authority\") invites service providers to submit Expressions of Interest (EOI) and completed Invitation to Tender (ITT) submissions from all suitable providers for the delivery of GP Facilities Management Services (Hard and Soft FM) for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre for the Dysart Surgery in the Bromley Borough.\nContract Length and value:\nThe contract will have an initial term of 3 years, followed by an optional extension of 1 year plus 1 year, at the discretion of the commissioner. If all available extension is taken up in full the contract will have a maximum duration of 5 years.\nThe indicative annual contract value for this service is £100,000 per annum.\nOver the 5 years, if contract is extended to its full duration, the total indicative maximum contract value will be £500,000.\nThe opportunity will be available to access via the Health Family Supplier Portal / Atamis, under the reference PRJ 4000 SEL ICB - GP Facilities Management Services (Hard and Soft FM) for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre . The deadline date for submission of bids is 9th May 2025 17:00 hours GMT.\nThis Tender process is being managed by NHS London Commercial Hub (hosted by NHS North East London) on behalf of The Authority in connection with a competitive procurement exercise that is being conducted in accordance with a process based on the Open Procedure according to the Procurement Act 2023 (\"the Act\").\nBidders are also to note that information relating to this procurement is provided in good faith, and may be subject to amendment by The Authority.\nTo express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nTender reference PRJ 4000 SEL ICB - GP Facilities Management Services (Hard and Soft FM) for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nTender reference PRJ 4000 SEL ICB - GP Facilities Management Services (Hard and Soft FM) for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXT-8262-NYRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"name": "NHS LONDON COMMERCIAL HUB",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor - Unex Tower, 5 Station Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWD-3998-QHRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Conducting the managing the tender for NHS SEL ICB",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009234-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T14:18:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ 1353 SEL ICB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "90524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical waste services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
},
{
"id": "98340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and office services"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRJ 1353 SEL ICB - Early Market Engagement Event for the Provision of GP Facilities Management Services (Hard and Soft FM) for the Bromley Health and Wellbeing Centre for Dysart Surgery and NHS South East London ICB",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS South East London ICB and the Dysart Surgery (hereafter referred to as \"the Authority\") are seeking to commission GP Facilities Management Services for the Bromley Health & Wellbeing Centre to a single provider.\nThe proposed contract duration will be an initial duration of 3 years with further options to extend for 1 year + 1 year, equating to a maximum contract duration of 5 years. \nThe initial contract value for the first 3 years will be £100,000 GBP per year or £300,000 for the initial 3 year term.\nThe contract will be between the successful provider and the Dysart Surgery. \nThe Market Engagement Event and Procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nFor parties interested in the opportunity an Early Market Engagement Event will be held on Friday 21st March 2025, at 10:00 HRS GMT via Microsoft Teams, where further information will be provided. The event will be approx 60 minutes in duration.\nFor an invite to the event, please email procurement lead \nKiran Uppal \non the email address \nk.uppal3@nhs.net \nproviding your name, organisation, role and the email addresses of up to 2 people who will attend the event. A Microsoft Teams meeting invite will be sent to you in response. \nThe closing date for invite request is Thursday 20th March 2025, 15:00 hrs GMT.\nFurther information on the opportunity\nThe facility is the first floor of an existing building, Churchill Court in the Bromley Town Centre which is owned by the London Borough of Bromley and leased by Dysart Surgery. The facilities management services are the tenant's (Dysart Surgery) responsibility under the terms of the lease.\nThe FM services required include (but are not limited to) \n•\tSecurity, access and intruder systems maintenance & maintenance of intruder alarm and access control system\n•\tInternal building fabric maintenance\n•\tInternal reactive maintenance services\n•\tPlanned re-lamping service\n•\tLocksmith services\n•\tPortable Appliance Testing\n•\tWindow cleaning (internal)\n•\tRoutine cleaning\n•\tCleaning consumables\n•\tInfection control / touchpoint cleaning\n•\tCleaning of integral barrier mats\n•\tDeep (periodic) cleaning\n•\tCleaning of curtains and window blinds\n•\tMedical and clinical cleaning\n•\tWaste disposal - general, recycling, hazardous, clinical, feminine hygiene\n•\tHelpdesk services\n•\tManagement of billable works and projects\nThe tender release date is anticipated the first week of April 2025.\nService go live is anticipated for October 2025.\nThis Market Engagement process is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (hosted by NHS North East London) on behalf of NHS South East London (SEL) ICB.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXT-8262-NYRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T14:18:11Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Market Engagement Event and Procurement is being conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023.\nFor parties interested in the opportunity an Early Market Engagement Event will be held on Friday 21st March 2025, at 10:00 HRS GMT via Microsoft Teams, where further information will be provided. The event will be approx 60 minutes in duration.\nFor an invite to the event, please email procurement lead \nKiran Uppal\non the email address \nk.uppal3@nhs.net\n providing your name, organisation, role and the email addresses of up to 2 people who will attend the event. A Microsoft Teams meeting invite will be sent to you in response. \nThe closing date for an invite request is Thursday 20th March 2025, 15:00 hrs GMT."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}