← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Glass Meeting Pods for Coach Lane Campus

Buyer: Northumbria University at Newcastle Upon Tyne →

BuyerNorthumbria University at Newcastle Upon Tyne
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Aug 2026

What is being bought

To provide glass meeting pods at Coach Lane Campus

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-058e7d

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ecda
Latest release ID081419-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 26 2026 14:07:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2026award, contract081419-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081419-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T15:07:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBP-4638-XHJP",
    "name": "Northumbria University at Newcastle Upon Tyne"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39130000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Glass Meeting Pods",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 155000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081419-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081419-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:07:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWCL-2712-WRVH",
          "name": "Wagstaff Bros Limited t/a Wagstaff Interiors Group"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T26/0001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Glass Meeting Pods for Coach Lane Campus",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "To provide glass meeting pods at Coach Lane Campus",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBP-4638-XHJP",
      "name": "Northumbria University at Newcastle Upon Tyne",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 8ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pandon Building, Camden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBP-4638-XHJP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jill Black",
        "email": "jill.black@northumbria.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01912274303"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWCL-2712-WRVH",
      "name": "Wagstaff Bros Limited t/a Wagstaff Interiors Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 4JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Brewhouse Yard, Clerkenwell"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWCL-2712-WRVH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Giselle Clayton",
        "email": "g.clayton@wagstaffgroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058e7d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e7d",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081419-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081419-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T15:07:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecda",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNBP-4638-XHJP",
    "name": "Northumbria University at Newcastle Upon Tyne"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "39130000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office furniture"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Glass Meeting Pods",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 155000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081419-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081419-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:07:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWCL-2712-WRVH",
          "name": "Wagstaff Bros Limited t/a Wagstaff Interiors Group"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T26/0001",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Glass Meeting Pods for Coach Lane Campus",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "To provide glass meeting pods at Coach Lane Campus",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNBP-4638-XHJP",
      "name": "Northumbria University at Newcastle Upon Tyne",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE1 8ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pandon Building, Camden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNBP-4638-XHJP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jill Black",
        "email": "jill.black@northumbria.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "01912274303"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWCL-2712-WRVH",
      "name": "Wagstaff Bros Limited t/a Wagstaff Interiors Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1V 4JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Brewhouse Yard, Clerkenwell"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWCL-2712-WRVH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Giselle Clayton",
        "email": "g.clayton@wagstaffgroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058e7d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e7d",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}