Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS Blood and Transplant →
The provision of Garment and Mops Rental and Laundry Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fbc2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004781-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 12:29:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004781-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | tender | 012436-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T12:29:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garment and Mops Rental and Laundry Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3520657.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4224789.22
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:29:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00176558",
"name": "Micronclean Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C348344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Garment and Mops Rental and Laundry Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Garment and Mops Rental and Laundry Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Longmead Rd, Avon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil.robertson@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00176558",
"name": "Micronclean Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skegness",
"postalCode": "PE25 1SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Roman Bank"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00176558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@micronclean.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T12:29:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garment and Mops Rental and Laundry Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3520657.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4224789.22
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:29:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00176558",
"name": "Micronclean Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C348344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Garment and Mops Rental and Laundry Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Garment and Mops Rental and Laundry Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Longmead Rd, Avon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil.robertson@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00176558",
"name": "Micronclean Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skegness",
"postalCode": "PE25 1SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Roman Bank"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00176558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@micronclean.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012436-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T10:38:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant, Bristol"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbc2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3240000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60% of final award score"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30% of final award score."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% of final award score"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garment and Mops Rental and Laundry Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012436-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012436-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T10:38:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of Garment and Mops Rental and Laundry Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant, Bristol",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 7FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Longmead Rd, Avon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neil.robertson@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}