1
Value£10,000,000
Buyer: Karbon Homes →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055a57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009292-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 09:47:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | contractAmendment | 009292-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007626-2026 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054459-2025 |
| 29 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 043992-2025 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 039741-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | tender | 037901-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009292-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T09:47:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "202505-GS107",
"title": "Furniture Supply and Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11334",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11334",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "009292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T09:47:18Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "009292-2026",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009292-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T09:47:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "202505-GS107",
"title": "Furniture Supply and Services",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11334",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11334",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "009292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T09:47:18Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "009292-2026",
"date": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T13:58:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic cooking appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02296329",
"name": "Furniture Resource Centre Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202505-GS107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Furniture Supply and Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Karbon are seeking a partner to supply residential furniture, white goods and select household items. The successful supplier would be required to to deliver to individual property addresses, unpack and remove all waste materials and packaging. In addition, give instruction on use and maintenance to customer, and collect and dispose used goods.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02296329",
"name": "Furniture Resource Centre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 1UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cartwrights Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02296329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Neina.cave@frcgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBW-3893-ZGMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be for a period of two years with optional 2 x 12-month extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T13:58:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Service Level (CSL)",
"description": "Key Indicator- Order confirmation \nKPI Performance Measure- Within 24 hrs\nKPI Threshold- Less than 95% target level for 2 consecutive months\nMeasurement Period- Monthly, assessment frequency."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Service Level (CSL)",
"description": "Key Indicator- Delivery scheduling \nKPI Performance Measure- Target 5 working days \nKPI Threshold- Less than 95% target level for 2 consecutive months\nMeasurement Period- Monthly, assessment frequency."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Social Value",
"description": "Key Indicator- Committed social value delivery\t\nKPI Performance Measure- Delivery of agreed social value in year\t\nKPI Threshold- 100%\t\nMeasurement Period- Annual, assessment frequency."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054459-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02296329",
"name": "FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020031",
"name": "DERRYS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03914998",
"name": "AO RETAIL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293129",
"name": "FAMILY FUND TRADING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-05T20:08:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic cooking appliances"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 24 months per extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054459-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054459-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T20:08:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02296329",
"name": "FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202505-GS107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Furniture Supply and Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Karbon are seeking a partner to supply residential furniture, white goods and select household items. The successful supplier would be required to to deliver to individual property addresses, unpack and remove all waste materials and packaging. In addition, give instruction on use and maintenance to customer, and collect and dispose used goods.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RS007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007529",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@Karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI020031",
"name": "DERRYS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT62 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Teagy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derrys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI020031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYWQ-2186-HZBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03914998",
"name": "AO RETAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5a The Parklands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ao.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03914998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-3447-NZXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06293129",
"name": "FAMILY FUND TRADING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO32 9WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Alpha Court Monks Cross Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.familyfundservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06293129",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMT-7833-CMGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02296329",
"name": "FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 1UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cartwrights Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frcgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02296329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@frcgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBW-3893-ZGMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043992-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T16:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA15927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 24 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-electric domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic cooking appliances"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Furniture Supply and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T16:24:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Karbon are seeking a partner to supply residential furniture, white goods and select household items. The successful supplier would be required to to deliver to individual property addresses, unpack and remove all waste materials and packaging. In addition, give instruction on use and maintenance to customer, and collect and dispose used goods. We will issue a general performance specification with items listed against which we would like interested parties to apply prices to.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "Pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "07736956441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039741-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T16:42:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA15927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Description of options - Include enough information to understand the scope of the options and the circumstances in which they could be used."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Description of extensions - Include the circumstances in which they could be used, and provide a breakdown if multiple extensions are possible."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-electric domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic cooking appliances"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Furniture Supply and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "039741-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039741-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T16:42:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Karbon are seeking a partner to supply residential furniture, white goods and select household items. The successful supplier would be required to to deliver to individual property addresses, unpack and remove all waste materials and packaging. In addition, give instruction on use and maintenance to customer, and collect and dispose used goods. We will issue a general performance specification with items listed against which we would like interested parties to apply prices to.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "Pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "07736956441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037901-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T15:09:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA15927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Description of options - Include enough information to understand the scope of the options and the circumstances in which they could be used."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Description of extensions - Include the circumstances in which they could be used, and provide a breakdown if multiple extensions are possible."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-electric domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances"
},
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic cooking appliances"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Furniture Supply and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T15:09:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Karbon are seeking a partner to supply residential furniture, white goods and select household items. The successful supplier would be required to to deliver to individual property addresses, unpack and remove all waste materials and packaging. In addition, give instruction on use and maintenance to customer, and collect and dispose used goods. We will issue a general performance specification with items listed against which we would like interested parties to apply prices to.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "Pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "07736956441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}