Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GA TRAINS LIMITED →
The requirement is for the provision of Form A design services across a portfolio of station asset renewal and improvement schemes. The services include the development of compliant designs for lift renewals, electrical rewires, platform and structural repairs, canopy refurbishment, and footbridge upgrades at multiple GATL stations. Suppliers are required to produce Form A designs in accordance with the GA Consultancy Services Remits (CSR), Network Rail standards, and all applicable regulations, including surveys, assessments, engineering options development, and recommended solutions to support approval in principle and future delivery. Lot 1 - Platform Repair Works: Rayleigh, Rochford, Southend Victoria, Thorpe-le-Soken, White Notley Lot 2 - Broxbourne Lift Renewal: Broxbourne station lift renewal works Lot 3 - Ipswich MSCP: Lift renewal and rewire of Ipswich Multi Storey Car Park Lot 4 - Station Rewires: Lowestoft and Somerleyton station rewires Lot 5 - Ipswich Station Works: Canopy, footbridge, platform repairs, and full station rewire
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b4eb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 14:44:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057261-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056152-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T15:44:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GA250169 Form A Design Works Lot 5",
"value": {
"amount": 355704.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 426845.98
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:44:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995892",
"name": "AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GA250169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Form A Design Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision of Form A design services across a portfolio of station asset renewal and improvement schemes. The services include the development of compliant designs for lift renewals, electrical rewires, platform and structural repairs, canopy refurbishment, and footbridge upgrades at multiple GATL stations. Suppliers are required to produce Form A designs in accordance with the GA Consultancy Services Remits (CSR), Network Rail standards, and all applicable regulations, including surveys, assessments, engineering options development, and recommended solutions to support approval in principle and future delivery.\nLot 1 - Platform Repair Works: Rayleigh, Rochford, Southend Victoria, Thorpe-le-Soken, White Notley\nLot 2 - Broxbourne Lift Renewal: Broxbourne station lift renewal works\nLot 3 - Ipswich MSCP: Lift renewal and rewire of Ipswich Multi Storey Car Park\nLot 4 - Station Rewires: Lowestoft and Somerleyton station rewires\nLot 5 - Ipswich Station Works: Canopy, footbridge, platform repairs, and full station rewire",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stratford Place, Montfitchet Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greateranglia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZP-3886-PVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995892",
"name": "AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3125 Century Way , Thorpe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amcogiffen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00995892",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@amcogiffen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQM-8847-XRQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "057261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T15:44:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GA250169 Form A Design Works Lot 5",
"value": {
"amount": 355704.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 426845.98
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:44:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995892",
"name": "AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GA250169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Form A Design Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision of Form A design services across a portfolio of station asset renewal and improvement schemes. The services include the development of compliant designs for lift renewals, electrical rewires, platform and structural repairs, canopy refurbishment, and footbridge upgrades at multiple GATL stations. Suppliers are required to produce Form A designs in accordance with the GA Consultancy Services Remits (CSR), Network Rail standards, and all applicable regulations, including surveys, assessments, engineering options development, and recommended solutions to support approval in principle and future delivery.\nLot 1 - Platform Repair Works: Rayleigh, Rochford, Southend Victoria, Thorpe-le-Soken, White Notley\nLot 2 - Broxbourne Lift Renewal: Broxbourne station lift renewal works\nLot 3 - Ipswich MSCP: Lift renewal and rewire of Ipswich Multi Storey Car Park\nLot 4 - Station Rewires: Lowestoft and Somerleyton station rewires\nLot 5 - Ipswich Station Works: Canopy, footbridge, platform repairs, and full station rewire",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stratford Place, Montfitchet Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greateranglia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZP-3886-PVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995892",
"name": "AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3125 Century Way , Thorpe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amcogiffen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00995892",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@amcogiffen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQM-8847-XRQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "056152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T12:38:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b4eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GA250169 Form A Design Works Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 345184.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 414221.18
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:38:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995892",
"name": "AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GA250169 Form A Design Works Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 118175.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141810.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:38:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02415978",
"name": "THE TREVOR PATRICK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GA250169 Form A Design Works Lot 4",
"value": {
"amount": 155469.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186563.28
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T12:38:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07769221",
"name": "GLOSTER MEP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GA250169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Form A Design Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for the provision of Form A design services across a portfolio of station asset renewal and improvement schemes. The services include the development of compliant designs for lift renewals, electrical rewires, platform and structural repairs, canopy refurbishment, and footbridge upgrades at multiple GATL stations. Suppliers are required to produce Form A designs in accordance with the GA Consultancy Services Remits (CSR), Network Rail standards, and all applicable regulations, including surveys, assessments, engineering options development, and recommended solutions to support approval in principle and future delivery.\nLot 1 - Platform Repair Works: Rayleigh, Rochford, Southend Victoria, Thorpe-le-Soken, White Notley\nLot 2 - Broxbourne Lift Renewal: Broxbourne station lift renewal works\nLot 3 - Ipswich MSCP: Lift renewal and rewire of Ipswich Multi Storey Car Park\nLot 4 - Station Rewires: Lowestoft and Somerleyton station rewires\nLot 5 - Ipswich Station Works: Canopy, footbridge, platform repairs, and full station rewire",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stratford Place, Montfitchet Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greateranglia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZP-3886-PVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00995892",
"name": "AMALGAMATED CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3125 Century Way , Thorpe Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amcogiffen.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00995892",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@amcogiffen.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQM-8847-XRQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02415978",
"name": "THE TREVOR PATRICK PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "America House Rumford Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ttpp.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02415978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ttpp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPT-4785-MQZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07769221",
"name": "GLOSTER MEP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN4 8AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 22 Mount Ephraim"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.glostermep.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07769221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aftercare@glostermep.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXV-2773-CPTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}