Active Protection
Fire and Intruder Alarms / Panic Alarms / Disabled Refuge Systems / AOV’s / Emergency Lighting / Fireman Switch Testing / Door Shutters/Fire Resistant Hatches
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
Participate on nph.delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) wishes to invite interested parties to bid for our Fire Safety Requirements Lot 1 - Active Protection Lot 2 – Door Inspections Lot 3 – Passive Protection Lot 4 – Fire Fighting systems Lot 5 – FRA Consultancy Lots 1, 2 and 3 will have 2 contractors appointed to each lot, split between the East and West Region. For Lots 4 and 5 we will appoint one supplier to cover each lot. New contracts are intended to start from between January and April 2027, for initial periods of 3 years with the options for extending or up to a further 2 years. Lot values Lot 1 - up to £3,600,000 excl. VAT / £4,320,000 incl. VAT (split between 2 suppliers) Lot 2 - up to £726,000 excl. VAT / £871,200 incl. VAT (split between 2 suppliers) Lot 3 - up to £9,600,000.00 excl. VAT / £11,520,000 incl. VAT (split between 2 suppliers) Lot 4 - up to £480,000 excl. VAT / £576,000 incl. VAT - (1 supplier) Lot 5 – up to £540,000 excl. VAT / £648,000 incl. VAT - (1 supplier) For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Building-inspection-services./Z4W38674HE To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z4W38674HE
UKF24, GB · UKF24, GB · UKF24, GB · UKF24, GB · UKF24, GB
Fire and Intruder Alarms / Panic Alarms / Disabled Refuge Systems / AOV’s / Emergency Lighting / Fireman Switch Testing / Door Shutters/Fire Resistant Hatches
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
Communal Fire Door Inspections / Inspection of Fire Doors on flat entrances and balconies
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
Passive Fire Stopping / Fire door replacement and repair / Compartmentation Repairs / Fire Dampers / Fusible links within bin chutes
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
Sprinkler Systems/ Fire Hydrants / Dry Risers / Fire Extinguishers / blankets
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
Type 1- 4 Fire Risk Assessments / FRA Reviews / Fire Safety Strategy Reviews / High Level Compartmentation Surveys
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 1 | Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, Technical inspection and testing services | Not published |
| Lot 2 | Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, Technical inspection and testing services | Not published |
| Lot 3 | Fire-prevention installation works, Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment | Not published |
| Lot 4 | Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment, Technical inspection and testing services | Not published |
| Lot 5 | Building-inspection services, Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Fire-prevention installation works (45343000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,890 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,156 of 6,890 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,275 of 6,890 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF24 | 27 | 1 median · 4.8 average (8 of 27 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (8 of 27 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 613 | 7 median · 13.4 average (7 of 613 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (7 of 613 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076866-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 14:02:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076866-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-26T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-24T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://nph.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £14,946,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tender | 076866-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076866-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:02:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH-2025-07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Active Protection",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Fire and Intruder Alarms / Panic Alarms / Disabled Refuge Systems / AOV’s / Emergency Lighting / Fireman Switch Testing / Door Shutters/Fire Resistant Hatches",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Door Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 726000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 871200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Communal Fire Door Inspections / Inspection of Fire Doors on flat entrances and balconies",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Passive Protection",
"value": {
"amount": 9600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11520000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Passive Fire Stopping / Fire door replacement and repair / Compartmentation Repairs / Fire Dampers / Fusible links within bin chutes",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"title": "Fire Fighting Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Sprinkler Systems/ Fire Hydrants / Dry Risers / Fire Extinguishers / blankets",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"title": "FRA Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Type 1- 4 Fire Risk Assessments / FRA Reviews / Fire Safety Strategy Reviews / High Level Compartmentation Surveys",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"relatedLot": "Lot 4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"relatedLot": "Lot 5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety",
"value": {
"amount": 14946000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17935200
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:02:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) wishes to invite interested parties to bid for our Fire Safety Requirements\nLot 1 - Active Protection\nLot 2 – Door Inspections \nLot 3 – Passive Protection\nLot 4 – Fire Fighting systems \nLot 5 – FRA Consultancy\nLots 1, 2 and 3 will have 2 contractors appointed to each lot, split between the East and West Region. For Lots 4 and 5 we will appoint one supplier to cover each lot.\nNew contracts are intended to start from between January and April 2027, for initial periods of 3 years with the options for extending or up to a further 2 years.\nLot values\nLot 1 - up to £3,600,000 excl. VAT / £4,320,000 incl. VAT (split between 2 suppliers)\nLot 2 - up to £726,000 excl. VAT / £871,200 incl. VAT (split between 2 suppliers)\nLot 3 - up to £9,600,000.00 excl. VAT / £11,520,000 incl. VAT (split between 2 suppliers)\nLot 4 - up to £480,000 excl. VAT / £576,000 incl. VAT - (1 supplier)\nLot 5 – up to £540,000 excl. VAT / £648,000 incl. VAT - (1 supplier)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Building-inspection-services./Z4W38674HE\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z4W38674HE",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nph.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Angel Square, Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076866-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:02:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NPH-2025-07",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Active Protection",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Fire and Intruder Alarms / Panic Alarms / Disabled Refuge Systems / AOV’s / Emergency Lighting / Fireman Switch Testing / Door Shutters/Fire Resistant Hatches",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Door Inspections",
"value": {
"amount": 726000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 871200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Communal Fire Door Inspections / Inspection of Fire Doors on flat entrances and balconies",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Passive Protection",
"value": {
"amount": 9600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11520000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Passive Fire Stopping / Fire door replacement and repair / Compartmentation Repairs / Fire Dampers / Fusible links within bin chutes",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"title": "Fire Fighting Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 576000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Sprinkler Systems/ Fire Hydrants / Dry Risers / Fire Extinguishers / blankets",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"title": "FRA Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 540000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserve the right to extend the contract in a single 2 year period, or multiple periods totalling up to 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Type 1- 4 Fire Risk Assessments / FRA Reviews / Fire Safety Strategy Reviews / High Level Compartmentation Surveys",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 4",
"relatedLot": "Lot 4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 5",
"relatedLot": "Lot 5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety",
"value": {
"amount": 14946000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17935200
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:02:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) wishes to invite interested parties to bid for our Fire Safety Requirements\nLot 1 - Active Protection\nLot 2 – Door Inspections \nLot 3 – Passive Protection\nLot 4 – Fire Fighting systems \nLot 5 – FRA Consultancy\nLots 1, 2 and 3 will have 2 contractors appointed to each lot, split between the East and West Region. For Lots 4 and 5 we will appoint one supplier to cover each lot.\nNew contracts are intended to start from between January and April 2027, for initial periods of 3 years with the options for extending or up to a further 2 years.\nLot values\nLot 1 - up to £3,600,000 excl. VAT / £4,320,000 incl. VAT (split between 2 suppliers)\nLot 2 - up to £726,000 excl. VAT / £871,200 incl. VAT (split between 2 suppliers)\nLot 3 - up to £9,600,000.00 excl. VAT / £11,520,000 incl. VAT (split between 2 suppliers)\nLot 4 - up to £480,000 excl. VAT / £576,000 incl. VAT - (1 supplier)\nLot 5 – up to £540,000 excl. VAT / £648,000 incl. VAT - (1 supplier)\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Northampton:-Building-inspection-services./Z4W38674HE\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z4W38674HE",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nph.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Angel Square, Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nphprocurement@nph.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}