Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003090-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-30T12:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bde6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003090-2025-1-1",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Work Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133810",
"name": "Axis Europe PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-2-2",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136634",
"name": "Guildmore Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-3-3",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136635",
"name": "HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-4-4",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136636",
"name": "United Living Property Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-5-5",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136637",
"name": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE0507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Peabody Trust has a significant Fire Remediation programme following government guidance and implementing fire safety assessments using Pas9980, FRAPT and FRAEW has resulted in circa 200 blocks/cores (which required a FRA). In practical terms this translates to circa 75 schemes with multiple cores and in some cases with varying heights, which require some form of remediation. Each remediation project is different and can range from £250k up to £15m and vary greatly in the required works, from a complete linear external rebuilt, to isolated remediations, such as replacement of decking. Peabody Trust wishes to establish a Framework Agreement with Works Contractors with who can deliver the required works on this varied programme. For further information is provided within the Tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),LONDON,EAST OF ENGLAND,SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Remediation Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peabody wishes to establish a Framework of Contractors to deliver its Fire Remediation Programme.",
"classification": {
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7850540093"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133810",
"name": "Axis Europe PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramway House, 3 Tramway Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01991637",
"legalName": "Axis Europe PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136634",
"name": "Guildmore Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kalamu House,,, 11 Coldbath Square,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11898612",
"legalName": "Guildmore Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136635",
"name": "HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Loughton",
"postalCode": "IG10 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Langston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00684617",
"legalName": "HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136636",
"name": "United Living Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WG10 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Clearwater, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01990656",
"legalName": "United Living Property Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136637",
"name": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 4WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Astral House, Imperial Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02295904",
"legalName": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003090-2025-1-1",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Work Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003090-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-2-2",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003090-2025-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-3-3",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003090-2025-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-4-4",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003090-2025-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-5-5",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003090-2025-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=844038181\n GO Reference: GO-2025130-PRO-29262684",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Jan 2025 · 003090-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "003090-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-30T12:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bde6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003090-2025-1-1",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Work Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133810",
"name": "Axis Europe PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-2-2",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136634",
"name": "Guildmore Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-3-3",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136635",
"name": "HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-4-4",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136636",
"name": "United Living Property Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-5-5",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136637",
"name": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PE0507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Peabody Trust has a significant Fire Remediation programme following government guidance and implementing fire safety assessments using Pas9980, FRAPT and FRAEW has resulted in circa 200 blocks/cores (which required a FRA). In practical terms this translates to circa 75 schemes with multiple cores and in some cases with varying heights, which require some form of remediation. Each remediation project is different and can range from £250k up to £15m and vary greatly in the required works, from a complete linear external rebuilt, to isolated remediations, such as replacement of decking. Peabody Trust wishes to establish a Framework Agreement with Works Contractors with who can deliver the required works on this varied programme. For further information is provided within the Tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),LONDON,EAST OF ENGLAND,SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Remediation Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peabody wishes to establish a Framework of Contractors to deliver its Fire Remediation Programme.",
"classification": {
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7850540093"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133810",
"name": "Axis Europe PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramway House, 3 Tramway Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01991637",
"legalName": "Axis Europe PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136634",
"name": "Guildmore Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kalamu House,,, 11 Coldbath Square,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11898612",
"legalName": "Guildmore Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136635",
"name": "HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Loughton",
"postalCode": "IG10 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Langston Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00684617",
"legalName": "HIGGINS PARTNERSHIPS 1961 PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136636",
"name": "United Living Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WG10 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 4 Clearwater, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01990656",
"legalName": "United Living Property Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136637",
"name": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 4WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Astral House, Imperial Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02295904",
"legalName": "VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003090-2025-1-1",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Work Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003090-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-2-2",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003090-2025-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-3-3",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003090-2025-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-4-4",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003090-2025-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "003090-2025-5-5",
"title": "PE0507 Fire Remediation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003090-2025-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=844038181\n GO Reference: GO-2025130-PRO-29262684",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Apr 2023 · 010408-2023 · tender
{
"id": "010408-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-11T19:04:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bde6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bde6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Peabody Trust has a significant Fire Remediation programme following government guidance and implementing fire safety assessments using Pas9980, FRAPT and FRAEW has resulted in circa 200 blocks/cores (which required a FRA). In practical terms this translates to circa 75 schemes with multiple cores and in some cases with varying heights, which require some form of remediation. \nEach remediation project is different and can range from £250k up to £15m and vary greatly in the required works, from a complete linear external rebuilt, to isolated remediations, such as replacement of decking. \nPeabody Trust wishes to establish a Framework Agreement with Works Contractors with who can deliver the required works on this varied programme. \nFor further information is provided within the Tender documents.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 8
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST OF ENGLAND,LONDON,EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND),SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Remediation Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Peabody wishes to establish a Framework of Contractors to deliver its Fire Remediation Programme.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53586",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fire-prevention-installation-works./YF748992NH",
"email": "jody.adams@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7850540093"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fire-prevention-installation-works./YF748992NH\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fire-prevention-installation-works./YF748992NH</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YF748992NH\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YF748992NH</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023411-PRO-22518360",
"initiationType": "tender"
}