Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting & Door Entry Systems
Fire-prevention services
Firefighting services
Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Published value
£5,000,000
Submission deadline 31 Mar 2025, 09:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Red Kite Community Housing: "Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting & Door Entry Systems". Published status: active. Published value: £5,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 31 Mar 2025, 09:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Red Kite Community Housing | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 31 Mar 2025, 09:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £5,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Red Kite Community Housing
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Red Kite Community Housing. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 9 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRed Kite Community Housing | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Feb 2025, 09:41 GMT | Last source update21 Feb 2025, 09:41 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationFire-prevention services, Firefighting services, Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e5ec | ||
What is being bought
Red Kite are seeking a single supplier for the provision of the maintenance and repair of Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting & Door Entry Systems.
All information can be found in the suite of tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £5,000,000
21 Feb 2025, 09:41 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Feb 2025, 09:41 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Feb 2025, 09:41 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 31 Mar 2025, 09:00 BST
21 Feb 2025, 09:41 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Feb 2025, 09:41 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedRed Kite are seeking a single supplier for the provision of the maintenance and repair of Fire Alarms, Emergency Lighting & Door Entry Systems. All information can be found in the suite of tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Feb 2025, 09:41 GMT - Submission deadline
31 Mar 2025, 09:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Red Kite Community Housing
Contracting authority GB-FTS-30199Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published