Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
The City of Wolverhampton Council is reviewing the market with a view to re tendering one of our existing supported living provisions. FH Supported Living Service supports people with mental health needs who benefit from a recovery programme delivered within a 24-hour service. The service is designed to: • Maximise the capacity for independence and self-support, through appropriate models of recovery/reablement. • Support residents to live their idea of a good life and improve their capacity for self-fulfilment. • Assist with personal and domiciliary support tasks as necessary. • Increase the person's connections with and involvement in their social networks and local community. • Maximise capacity for self-determination and control over their own life. • Promote positive attitudes to mental health related issues. • Reduce risk of relapse and recall to hospital. • Provide an alternative to permanent residential or nursing care. • Develop positive working relationships with key partners to ensure a multi-agency approach. All residents hold individual tenancies and will be supported in an enabling way, with flexible care and support in response to individual need and outcomes to be as independent as possible. The building is owned by a registered provider (RP) who oversee all housing management responsibilities; a service level agreement will be established between the RP and care provider outlining responsibilities.
UKG39, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 21,133 | 1 median · 28.6 average (10,538 of 21,133 with a bid count) | 2 average (11,594 of 21,133 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 15 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG39 | 60 | 1 median · 5.9 average (25 of 60 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (39 of 60 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042059-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 14:14:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | planning | 042059-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042059-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:14:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FH - Supported Living Provision",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Wolverhampton Council is reviewing the market with a view to re tendering one of our existing supported living provisions.\nFH Supported Living Service supports people with mental health needs who benefit from a recovery programme delivered within a 24-hour service. The service is designed to:\n•\tMaximise the capacity for independence and self-support, through appropriate models of recovery/reablement.\n•\tSupport residents to live their idea of a good life and improve their capacity for self-fulfilment.\n•\tAssist with personal and domiciliary support tasks as necessary.\n•\tIncrease the person's connections with and involvement in their social networks and local community.\n•\tMaximise capacity for self-determination and control over their own life.\n•\tPromote positive attitudes to mental health related issues.\n•\tReduce risk of relapse and recall to hospital.\n•\tProvide an alternative to permanent residential or nursing care.\n•\tDevelop positive working relationships with key partners to ensure a multi-agency approach.\nAll residents hold individual tenancies and will be supported in an enabling way, with flexible care and support in response to individual need and outcomes to be as independent as possible.\nThe building is owned by a registered provider (RP) who oversee all housing management responsibilities; a service level agreement will be established between the RP and care provider outlining responsibilities.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:14:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042059-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T15:14:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693a9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FH - Supported Living Provision",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Wolverhampton Council is reviewing the market with a view to re tendering one of our existing supported living provisions.\nFH Supported Living Service supports people with mental health needs who benefit from a recovery programme delivered within a 24-hour service. The service is designed to:\n•\tMaximise the capacity for independence and self-support, through appropriate models of recovery/reablement.\n•\tSupport residents to live their idea of a good life and improve their capacity for self-fulfilment.\n•\tAssist with personal and domiciliary support tasks as necessary.\n•\tIncrease the person's connections with and involvement in their social networks and local community.\n•\tMaximise capacity for self-determination and control over their own life.\n•\tPromote positive attitudes to mental health related issues.\n•\tReduce risk of relapse and recall to hospital.\n•\tProvide an alternative to permanent residential or nursing care.\n•\tDevelop positive working relationships with key partners to ensure a multi-agency approach.\nAll residents hold individual tenancies and will be supported in an enabling way, with flexible care and support in response to individual need and outcomes to be as independent as possible.\nThe building is owned by a registered provider (RP) who oversee all housing management responsibilities; a service level agreement will be established between the RP and care provider outlining responsibilities.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "042059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:14:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}