Building Fabric
Building Fabric Services.
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30
Buyer: Westminster City Council →
This opportunity was for the provision of Facilities Management (FM) Services to Westminster City Council. The contracts to commence on 1 June 2024 for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for 2 years (1 + 1). The over-arching aim of this opportunity was to procure the following FM services: - (Lot 1) Building Fabric - (Lot 2) Mechanical & Electrical - (Lot 3) Security - (Lot 4) Cleaning - (Lot 5) Lift Maintenance
UKI32 · UKI32 · UKI32 · UKI32 · UKI32
Building Fabric Services.
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30
Mechanical, Electrical & Plant
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30
Cleaning services
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30
Security services
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30
Lift services
Award criteria
Technical — 70
Commercial — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis | Not published |
| 2 | Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis | Not published |
| 3 | Cleaning services | Not published |
| 4 | Security services | Not published |
| 5 | Lifts | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifts (42416100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,019 | 4 median · 51.9 average (1,181 of 3,019 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,275 of 3,019 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI32 | 4 | 8 median · 8 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0419d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017059-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 31 2024 14:50:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 5 |
| Contracts in latest release | 5 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2024 | award, contract | 017059-2024 |
| 14 Nov 2023 | tender | 033704-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017059-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-31T15:50:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26939-1",
"title": "Building Fabric",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114989",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26940-2",
"title": "FM - MEP",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114989",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26942-3",
"title": "Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114990",
"name": "Pinnacle FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26943-4",
"title": "Security",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114991",
"name": "Goshen Multiservices Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26944-5",
"title": "Lifts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114992",
"name": "Precision List Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Building Fabric",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Building Fabric Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical, Electrical & Plant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mechanical, Electrical & Plant",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Security",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Security services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lifts",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lift services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This opportunity was for the provision of Facilities Management (FM) Services to Westminster City Council.\nThe contracts to commence on 1 June 2024 for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for 2 years (1 + 1).\nThe over-arching aim of this opportunity was to procure the following FM services:\n- (Lot 1) Building Fabric\n- (Lot 2) Mechanical & Electrical\n- (Lot 3) Security\n- (Lot 4) Cleaning\n- (Lot 5) Lift Maintenance",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Westminster City Council (via www.capitalesourcing.com e-tender portal)",
"email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114989",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114990",
"name": "Pinnacle FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, Holburn Tower 137 – 144 High Street, Holburn"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pinnacle FM Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114991",
"name": "Goshen Multiservices Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 2EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Twistleton Court, Priory Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goshen Multiservices Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114992",
"name": "Precision List Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Yardley Business Park, Luckyn Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Precision List Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26939-1",
"title": "Building Fabric",
"value": {
"amount": 3218416,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26939-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26940-2",
"title": "FM - MEP",
"value": {
"amount": 9241710,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26940-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26942-3",
"title": "Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 5379857,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26942-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26943-4",
"title": "Security",
"value": {
"amount": 2735545,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26943-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26944-5",
"title": "Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 300432,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26944-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017059-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-31T15:50:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26939-1",
"title": "Building Fabric",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114989",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26940-2",
"title": "FM - MEP",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114989",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26942-3",
"title": "Cleaning",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114990",
"name": "Pinnacle FM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26943-4",
"title": "Security",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114991",
"name": "Goshen Multiservices Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26944-5",
"title": "Lifts",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114992",
"name": "Precision List Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Building Fabric",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Building Fabric Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mechanical, Electrical & Plant",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mechanical, Electrical & Plant",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cleaning",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Security",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Security services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lifts",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lift services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This opportunity was for the provision of Facilities Management (FM) Services to Westminster City Council.\nThe contracts to commence on 1 June 2024 for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for 2 years (1 + 1).\nThe over-arching aim of this opportunity was to procure the following FM services:\n- (Lot 1) Building Fabric\n- (Lot 2) Mechanical & Electrical\n- (Lot 3) Security\n- (Lot 4) Cleaning\n- (Lot 5) Lift Maintenance",
"classification": {
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westminster.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Westminster City Council (via www.capitalesourcing.com e-tender portal)",
"email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114989",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CBRE Managed Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114990",
"name": "Pinnacle FM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, Holburn Tower 137 – 144 High Street, Holburn"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pinnacle FM Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114991",
"name": "Goshen Multiservices Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 2EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Twistleton Court, Priory Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Goshen Multiservices Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114992",
"name": "Precision List Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Yardley Business Park, Luckyn Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Precision List Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26939-1",
"title": "Building Fabric",
"value": {
"amount": 3218416,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26939-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26940-2",
"title": "FM - MEP",
"value": {
"amount": 9241710,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26940-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26942-3",
"title": "Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 5379857,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26942-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26943-4",
"title": "Security",
"value": {
"amount": 2735545,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26943-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26944-5",
"title": "Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 300432,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017059-2024-con_WCC_26944-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033704-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-14T21:29:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_WCC_22827 - WCC Facilities Management 2024 - 2027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Building Fabric",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Building Fabric Services. \nPlease register/log in to view the specification at www.capitalesourcing.com",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "-\tMechanical, Electrical & Plant",
"value": {
"amount": 5500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mechanical, Electrical & Plant\nPlease register/log in to view the specification at www.capitalesourcing.com",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cleaning services\nPlease register/log in to view the specification at www.capitalesourcing.com",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Security",
"value": {
"amount": 5150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Security Services\nPlease register/log in to view the specification at www.capitalesourcing.com",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Lifts",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Lift Services\nPlease register/log in to view the specification at www.capitalesourcing.com",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WCC - Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 5
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for the provision of Facilities Management (FM) Services for Westminster City Council. \nThe contracts are planned to commence on 1 June 2024 for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for 2 years (1 + 1). \nThe over-arching aim of this opportunity is to procure the following FM services:\n-\t(Lot 1) Building Fabric\n-\t(Lot 2) Mechanical & Electrical \n-\t(Lot 3) Security\n-\t(Lot 4) Cleaning \n-\t(Lot 5) Lift Maintenance \nCandidates can bid for a minimum of one Lot, a combination of Lots, or all Lots. \nPlease register and log in to www.capitalEsourcing.com to view the specification and other tender requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7314",
"name": "Westminster City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, 64 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westminster City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"email": "tenders@westminster.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3462",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}