Facilities Management Repairs & Maintenance Framework
What is being bought
Wrexham County Borough Council intends to implement a Framework for Facilities Management Repairs & Maintenance. This will cover 12 Lots which will cover a variety of requirements. The work will primarily consist of repair and maintenance and all other aspects of construction work to Council buildings including School, libraries, leisure facilities, industrial buildings, offices etc. Contractors are invited to submit hourly rates for the trade lots in which they are interested in bidding for. Contractors can apply for any one or maximum of two individual lots and must provide hourly rates for each of the designated grades within the trade lot they are applying for (e.g. craftsman / labourer / apprentice). The works are split into twelve lots: Lot 1 General Building Lot 2 Joinery Lot 3 Roofing Lot 4 Plumber Lot 5 Heating & Gas Lot 6 Painter & decorator Lot 7 Flooring Lot 8 Locksmith and ironmongery repairs Lot 9 Catering equipment ad hoc repairs Lot 10 Gas servicing, boilers and science labs Lot 11 Commercial kitchen gas servicing Lot 12 Commercial kitchen duct cleaning
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 25 | 5 median · 4.4 average (5 of 25 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (6 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-045729 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015939-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 21 2024 08:35:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2024 | tenderUpdate | 015939-2024 |
| 3 May 2024 | tender | 014327-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015939-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-05-21T09:35:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045729",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 23-212",
"title": "Facilities Management Repairs & Maintenance Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension of time for tender returns",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-06-03T17:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-06-04T08:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council intends to implement a Framework for Facilities Management Repairs & Maintenance. This will cover 12 Lots which will cover a variety of requirements.\nThe work will primarily consist of repair and maintenance and all other aspects of construction work to Council buildings including School, libraries, leisure facilities, industrial buildings, offices etc.\nContractors are invited to submit hourly rates for the trade lots in which they are interested in bidding for.\nContractors can apply for any one or maximum of two individual lots and must provide hourly rates for each of the designated grades within the trade lot they are applying for (e.g. craftsman / labourer / apprentice).\nThe works are split into twelve lots:\nLot 1 General Building\nLot 2 Joinery\nLot 3 Roofing\nLot 4 Plumber\nLot 5 Heating & Gas\nLot 6 Painter & decorator\nLot 7 Flooring\nLot 8 Locksmith and ironmongery repairs\nLot 9 Catering equipment ad hoc repairs\nLot 10 Gas servicing, boilers and science labs\nLot 11 Commercial kitchen gas servicing\nLot 12 Commercial kitchen duct cleaning",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978292798"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 May 2024 · 015939-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "015939-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-05-21T09:35:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045729",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 23-212",
"title": "Facilities Management Repairs & Maintenance Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension of time for tender returns",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-06-03T17:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-06-04T08:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council intends to implement a Framework for Facilities Management Repairs & Maintenance. This will cover 12 Lots which will cover a variety of requirements.\nThe work will primarily consist of repair and maintenance and all other aspects of construction work to Council buildings including School, libraries, leisure facilities, industrial buildings, offices etc.\nContractors are invited to submit hourly rates for the trade lots in which they are interested in bidding for.\nContractors can apply for any one or maximum of two individual lots and must provide hourly rates for each of the designated grades within the trade lot they are applying for (e.g. craftsman / labourer / apprentice).\nThe works are split into twelve lots:\nLot 1 General Building\nLot 2 Joinery\nLot 3 Roofing\nLot 4 Plumber\nLot 5 Heating & Gas\nLot 6 Painter & decorator\nLot 7 Flooring\nLot 8 Locksmith and ironmongery repairs\nLot 9 Catering equipment ad hoc repairs\nLot 10 Gas servicing, boilers and science labs\nLot 11 Commercial kitchen gas servicing\nLot 12 Commercial kitchen duct cleaning",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978292798"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 May 2024 · 014327-2024 · tender
{
"id": "014327-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-03T11:50:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045729",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 23-212",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Building",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Joinery",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Roofing",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Plumbing",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Heating & Gas",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Painting & Decorating",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Flooring",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Locksmith and Ironmongery Repairs",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Catering equipment ad hoc repairs",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Gas servicing, boilers and science labs",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Commercial kitchen gas servicing",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Commercial kitchen duct cleaning",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years in annual (12 month) increments"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trade based repairs and maintenance works on Council owned properties and corporate assets e.g. schools, civic buildings, community centres, leisure facilities and where applicable housing etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45421150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-metal joinery installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating works"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
},
{
"id": "45421160",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ironmongery work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
{
"id": "50883000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50413100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"relatedLot": "11",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"relatedLot": "12",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
{
"id": "39563530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation ducting"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Repairs & Maintenance Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-04T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Up to 6 months prior to the end of the Contract"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 38
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-04T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council intends to implement a Framework for Facilities Management Repairs & Maintenance. This will cover 12 Lots which will cover a variety of requirements.\nThe work will primarily consist of repair and maintenance and all other aspects of construction work to Council buildings including School, libraries, leisure facilities, industrial buildings, offices etc.\nContractors are invited to submit hourly rates for the trade lots in which they are interested in bidding for.\nContractors can apply for any one or maximum of two individual lots and must provide hourly rates for each of the designated grades within the trade lot they are applying for (e.g. craftsman / labourer / apprentice).\nThe works are split into twelve lots:\nLot 1 General Building\nLot 2 Joinery\nLot 3 Roofing\nLot 4 Plumber\nLot 5 Heating & Gas\nLot 6 Painter & decorator\nLot 7 Flooring\nLot 8 Locksmith and ironmongery repairs\nLot 9 Catering equipment ad hoc repairs\nLot 10 Gas servicing, boilers and science labs\nLot 11 Commercial kitchen gas servicing\nLot 12 Commercial kitchen duct cleaning",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978292798"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "1. Register your company on the eTenderwales portal (this is only required once).\nBrowse to the eSourcing Portal: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nClick the “Click here to register” link.\nAccept the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\nEnter your correct business and user details.\nNote the username you chose and click “Save” when complete.\nYou will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure).\n2. Express an Interest in the tender.\nLogin to the portal with the username/password.\nClick the “Open Access PQQs/ITTs” link (These are Invitations to Tender open to any registered supplier).\nClick on the relevant PQQ/ITT to access the content.\nClick the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions” box on the left-hand side of the page.\nThis will move the PQQ/ITT into your “My PQQ/ITTs” page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only).\nClick on the PQQ/ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\n3. Responding to the tender.\nYou can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject” (please give a reason if rejecting);\nYou can now use the ‘Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification;\nNote the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT;\nThere may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available).\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon – Fri (8:00 – 18:00) on:\nemail: E-mail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\nphone: +44 8003684850 / Fax: +44 2070800480\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=141157\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nSocial Value will apply as per Appendix 5 of the tender documents\n(WA Ref:141157)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}