Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
UKAEA is looking for the provision and maintenance of EV charging point software for our existing and any future charging points across the site.
UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Chargers, Software package and information systems, Maintenance of information technology software, Software supply services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Chargers (31158000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 1,366 | 5 median · 71.6 average (364 of 1,366 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (437 of 1,366 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 108 | 4.5 median · 17.2 average (18 of 108 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (28 of 108 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 71 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 71 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 71 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104950&TID=100110097&B= | engagement | 18 May 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068bf8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038192-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 15:17:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £73,530 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | planning | 038192-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038192-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T16:17:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/EL012/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EV Charging Points Software",
"value": {
"amount": 73530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88236
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKAEA is looking for the provision and maintenance of EV charging point software for our existing and any future charging points across the site.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Liddle",
"email": "emma.liddle@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T16:17:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104950&TID=100110097&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038192-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T16:17:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068bf8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/EL012/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-11T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EV Charging Points Software",
"value": {
"amount": 73530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88236
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKAEA is looking for the provision and maintenance of EV charging point software for our existing and any future charging points across the site.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Liddle",
"email": "emma.liddle@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038192-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038192-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T16:17:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104950&TID=100110097&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}