Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Request for Information (RFI) seeks to understand the capability and capacity of the market to provide, implement and support an ERP system, to further inform strategy development for future procurement. Responses received to this RFI will be used to inform any future procurement process and associated requirements.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial systems software package, Enterprise resource planning software development services, Enterprise resource planning software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Financial systems software package (48442000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,889 | 2 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,889 with a bid count) | 3 average (732 of 1,889 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 409 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engagement is taking place in the form of a RFI (Request for Information) process. Login or register on Atamis via this link: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome Then search by reference number C31869 to participate and respond | engagement | 7 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cded |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069760-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 13:07:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 069760-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 067884-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 067880-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | planning | 067836-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069760-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T14:07:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cded",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C31869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERP Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "069760-2026",
"description": "Change deadline for RFI submissions"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Request for Information (RFI) seeks to understand the capability and capacity of the market to provide, implement and support an ERP system, to further inform strategy development for future procurement. Responses received to this RFI will be used to inform any future procurement process and associated requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.mckeown@ntsglobal.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069760-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069760-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:07:05+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement is taking place in the form of a RFI (Request for Information) process.\nLogin or register on Atamis via this link: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nThen search by reference number C31869 to participate and respond"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069760-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T14:07:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cded",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C31869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERP Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "069760-2026",
"description": "Change deadline for RFI submissions"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Request for Information (RFI) seeks to understand the capability and capacity of the market to provide, implement and support an ERP system, to further inform strategy development for future procurement. Responses received to this RFI will be used to inform any future procurement process and associated requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.mckeown@ntsglobal.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "069760-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069760-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:07:05+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement is taking place in the form of a RFI (Request for Information) process.\nLogin or register on Atamis via this link: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nThen search by reference number C31869 to participate and respond"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067884-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:43:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cded",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C31869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERP Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067884-2026",
"description": "Change to engagement instructions"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Request for Information (RFI) seeks to understand the capability and capacity of the market to provide, implement and support an ERP system, to further inform strategy development for future procurement. Responses received to this RFI will be used to inform any future procurement process and associated requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.mckeown@ntsglobal.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:43:10+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement is taking place in the form of a RFI (Request for Information) process.\nLogin or register on Atamis via this link: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nThen search by reference number C31869 to participate and respond"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067880-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T14:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cded",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C31869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERP Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067880-2026",
"description": "Included details of how to participate"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Request for Information (RFI) seeks to understand the capability and capacity of the market to provide, implement and support an ERP system, to further inform strategy development for future procurement. Responses received to this RFI will be used to inform any future procurement process and associated requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.mckeown@ntsglobal.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T14:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement is taking place in the form of an Request for Information process.\nLogin or register on Atamis via this link: https://atamis-2464.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nThen search by reference number C31869 to participate and respond"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067836-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T13:59:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cded",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C31869",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "72212451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software development services"
},
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERP Build and Implementation, and Associated Planning and Reporting Tools",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Request for Information (RFI) seeks to understand the capability and capacity of the market to provide, implement and support an ERP system, to further inform strategy development for future procurement. Responses received to this RFI will be used to inform any future procurement process and associated requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"name": "International Nuclear Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nucleartransportsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQD-6637-QWGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.mckeown@ntsglobal.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:59:24+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Engagement is taking place in the form of an Request for Information process"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}