Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
EPT-FC-74 - Nishkam High School Lot 1 - Catering Services
Building and facilities management services
Canteen and catering services
Car park control equipment
+13 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Nishkam High School: "EPT-FC-74 - Nishkam High School Lot 1 - Catering Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Nishkam High School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Nishkam High School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Nishkam High School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNishkam High School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Aug 2023, 14:41 BST | Last source update14 Aug 2023, 14:41 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Canteen and catering services, Car park control equipment, Car park management services, Cleaning and sanitation services, Clinical-waste collection services, Clinical-waste disposal services, Exterior cleaning work for buildings, Patrol services, Reception services, Refuse collection services, Restaurant and food-serving services, Security cameras, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ef8b | ||
What is being bought
Provision of Catering Services for Nishkam High School. a multi-faith, free school in Birmingham. It has a school capacity of 674 pupils.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
14 Aug 2023, 14:41 BST - Official notice release published
14 Aug 2023, 14:41 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Aug 2023, 14:41 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of Catering Services for Nishkam High School. a multi-faith, free school in Birmingham. It has a school capacity of 674 pupils.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Aug 2023, 14:41 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · £870,590
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Alliance in Partnership Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts EPT-FC-74 - Nishkam High School Lot 1 - Catering Services £870,590 · signed 1 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) electronicBids: 2 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Nishkam High School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-90147Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis contract award relates to a further competition issued under an established DPS, the opportunity has now closed. |