Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Derbyshire Constabulary intend to procure an Employers Independent Domestic Violence Advocate Service which will sit within the Professional Standards Department. This Preliminary Market Engagement will enable key stakeholders to create a business case. The service will provide an Independent Domestic Violence Advocate (IDVA) response to give direct support to individuals employed by Derbyshire Constabulary and enduring domestic abuse. Amongst other things, the IDVA will provide confidential, practical, and impartial advice on issues relating to domestic abuse, child matters, safety, housing, legal options and financial support. Where an individual is referred to MARAC, the IDVA will either seek consent to make a referral to the local IDVA who will attend MARAC, or the IDVA will attend MARAC. The IDVA will also discuss and go through the support options available at Derbyshire Constabulary and will liaise directly with line managers and HR to agree an action plan to support employees. The expected referral rate within Derbyshire is 10-20 referrals per annum. If the business case is approved, a compliant procurement route will be taken at the point of purchase.
UKF, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Guidance services, Provision of services to the community, Health and social work services, Health services, Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Provision of services to the community (75200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 1,129 | 3 median · 47.9 average (305 of 1,129 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (386 of 1,129 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 48 | 2 median · 3.4 average (11 of 48 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (12 of 48 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106955&TID=100112044&B= | engagement | 3 Aug 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c112 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061651-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 11:01:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | planning | 061651-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061651-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:01:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c112",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DP1133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employers Independent Domestic Violence Advocate (IDVA) Service",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire Constabulary intend to procure an Employers Independent Domestic Violence Advocate Service which will sit within the Professional Standards Department. This Preliminary Market Engagement will enable key stakeholders to create a business case. The service will provide an Independent Domestic Violence Advocate (IDVA) response to give direct support to individuals employed by Derbyshire Constabulary and enduring domestic abuse. Amongst other things, the IDVA will provide confidential, practical, and impartial advice on issues relating to domestic abuse, child matters, safety, housing, legal options and financial support. Where an individual is referred to MARAC, the IDVA will either seek consent to make a referral to the local IDVA who will attend MARAC, or the IDVA will attend MARAC. The IDVA will also discuss and go through the support options available at Derbyshire Constabulary and will liaise directly with line managers and HR to agree an action plan to support employees. The expected referral rate within Derbyshire is 10-20 referrals per annum. If the business case is approved, a compliant procurement route will be taken at the point of purchase.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley, Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aimee Briddon",
"email": "aimee.briddon@derbyshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7542226577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:01:51+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106955&TID=100112044&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061651-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:01:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c112",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DP1133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employers Independent Domestic Violence Advocate (IDVA) Service",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire Constabulary intend to procure an Employers Independent Domestic Violence Advocate Service which will sit within the Professional Standards Department. This Preliminary Market Engagement will enable key stakeholders to create a business case. The service will provide an Independent Domestic Violence Advocate (IDVA) response to give direct support to individuals employed by Derbyshire Constabulary and enduring domestic abuse. Amongst other things, the IDVA will provide confidential, practical, and impartial advice on issues relating to domestic abuse, child matters, safety, housing, legal options and financial support. Where an individual is referred to MARAC, the IDVA will either seek consent to make a referral to the local IDVA who will attend MARAC, or the IDVA will attend MARAC. The IDVA will also discuss and go through the support options available at Derbyshire Constabulary and will liaise directly with line managers and HR to agree an action plan to support employees. The expected referral rate within Derbyshire is 10-20 referrals per annum. If the business case is approved, a compliant procurement route will be taken at the point of purchase.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley, Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aimee Briddon",
"email": "aimee.briddon@derbyshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7542226577"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:01:51+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106955&TID=100112044&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}