Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services →
This framework will provide a compliant, flexible, and outcomes-focused route to market for public sector organisations seeking to deliver the supply of Employee Benefits and Services. The Framework is structured into one lot, designed to reflect real operational needs and encourage participation from organisations of all sizes including SMEs, VCSEs, and consortia. Lot 1: Employee Benefits and Services Scope: This lot covers the provision of employee benefits designed to enhance wellbeing, support financial stability, encourage personal development, and promote a positive work-life balance. The benefits should be accessible to all employees and adaptable to diverse needs and lifestyles. Customers must be able to access benefits via an online platform, access the platform 24/7, 365 days a year. The online platform should offer flexibility to meet any Customer requirements that may arise. This lot will also cover the provision of confidential, accessible, and inclusive support services to employees, designed to promote mental, emotional, financial, and legal wellbeing. Services may be delivered in-person, online, or via telephone, and should be available to all employees regardless of location or working pattern. Staff must be qualified and competent to carry out any intended services. Advice and support to be carried out is to be ensured that the any employees work performance, health and wellbeing is impacted as little as possible. oEmployee Assistance Programmes oChildcare vouchers oLeisure facility discounts/gym memberships oRetail store discounts and promotions oSubscription discounts oLearning and development programme oPayroll giving scheme oFinancial wellbeing scheme oReward and recognition scheme oGreen car scheme oCycle to work scheme For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://csg.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-West-Malling%2C-Kent:-Benefit-services./9BRP4R7J9H To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://csg.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9BRP4R7J9H
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benefit services, Medical practice services, Miscellaneous health services, Company health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Benefit services (75310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 106 | 29 median · 29 average (1 of 106 with a bid count) | 10 average (1 of 106 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please download the attached PME questionnaire and submit your responses via Delta by 5pm on the 7th of November | engagement | 7 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d907 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070474-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 14:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | planning | 070474-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070474-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T14:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d907",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Y26007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework will provide a compliant, flexible, and outcomes-focused route to market for public sector organisations seeking to deliver the supply of Employee Benefits and Services.\nThe Framework is structured into one lot, designed to reflect real operational needs and encourage participation from organisations of all sizes including SMEs, VCSEs, and consortia.\nLot 1: Employee Benefits and Services\nScope:\nThis lot covers the provision of employee benefits designed to enhance wellbeing, support financial stability, encourage personal development, and promote a positive work-life balance. The benefits should be accessible to all employees and adaptable to diverse needs and lifestyles. Customers must be able to access benefits via an online platform, access the platform 24/7, 365 days a year. The online platform should offer flexibility to meet any Customer requirements that may arise. This lot will also cover the provision of confidential, accessible, and inclusive support services to employees, designed to promote mental, emotional, financial, and legal wellbeing. Services may be delivered in-person, online, or via telephone, and should be available to all employees regardless of location or working pattern. Staff must be qualified and competent to carry out any intended services. Advice and support to be carried out is to be ensured that the any employees work performance, health and wellbeing is impacted as little as possible.\noEmployee Assistance Programmes\noChildcare vouchers \noLeisure facility discounts/gym memberships\noRetail store discounts and promotions \noSubscription discounts\noLearning and development programme \noPayroll giving scheme \noFinancial wellbeing scheme\noReward and recognition scheme \noGreen car scheme \noCycle to work scheme\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-West-Malling%2C-Kent:-Benefit-services./9BRP4R7J9H\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9BRP4R7J9H",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Ware",
"email": "Jennifer.ware@csltd.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T14:05:13Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please download the attached PME questionnaire and submit your responses via Delta by 5pm on the 7th of November"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070474-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T14:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d907",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Y26007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "85121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical practice services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits and Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This framework will provide a compliant, flexible, and outcomes-focused route to market for public sector organisations seeking to deliver the supply of Employee Benefits and Services.\nThe Framework is structured into one lot, designed to reflect real operational needs and encourage participation from organisations of all sizes including SMEs, VCSEs, and consortia.\nLot 1: Employee Benefits and Services\nScope:\nThis lot covers the provision of employee benefits designed to enhance wellbeing, support financial stability, encourage personal development, and promote a positive work-life balance. The benefits should be accessible to all employees and adaptable to diverse needs and lifestyles. Customers must be able to access benefits via an online platform, access the platform 24/7, 365 days a year. The online platform should offer flexibility to meet any Customer requirements that may arise. This lot will also cover the provision of confidential, accessible, and inclusive support services to employees, designed to promote mental, emotional, financial, and legal wellbeing. Services may be delivered in-person, online, or via telephone, and should be available to all employees regardless of location or working pattern. Staff must be qualified and competent to carry out any intended services. Advice and support to be carried out is to be ensured that the any employees work performance, health and wellbeing is impacted as little as possible.\noEmployee Assistance Programmes\noChildcare vouchers \noLeisure facility discounts/gym memberships\noRetail store discounts and promotions \noSubscription discounts\noLearning and development programme \noPayroll giving scheme \noFinancial wellbeing scheme\noReward and recognition scheme \noGreen car scheme \noCycle to work scheme\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-West-Malling%2C-Kent:-Benefit-services./9BRP4R7J9H\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9BRP4R7J9H",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Ware",
"email": "Jennifer.ware@csltd.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T14:05:13Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please download the attached PME questionnaire and submit your responses via Delta by 5pm on the 7th of November"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}