Emergency and General Needs Lighting installation North
Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.
Buyer: The Riverside Group →
Participate on riversource.wax-live.com ↗External submission platform
The Riverside Group (TFG) are looking to appoint contractors to a framework for Emergency Lighting Installations, alongside Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works including EICRs.
UKD · UKC · UKD7 · UKF · UKJ · UKK · UKD · UKC · UKD7 · UKF · UKJ
Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.
Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.
Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.
Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.
Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.
Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.
Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.
Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1a | Electrical wiring and fitting work | Not published |
| 1b | Electrical wiring and fitting work | Not published |
| 1c | Electrical wiring and fitting work | Not published |
| 1d | Electrical wiring and fitting work | Not published |
| 2a | Electrical installation work | Not published |
| 2b | Electrical installation work | Not published |
| 2c | Electrical installation work | Not published |
| 2d | Electrical installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical installation work (45310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,133 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 1,019 | 6 median · 89.1 average (251 of 1,019 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (288 of 1,019 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,632 | 6 median · 10.2 average (12 of 1,632 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (14 of 1,632 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03abcf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005561-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 24 2023 13:58:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 8 |
| Tender items in source | 8 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2023 | tender | 005561-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005561-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-24T13:58:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03abcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52282",
"name": "The Riverside Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03abcf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1a",
"title": "Emergency and General Needs Lighting installation North",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1b",
"title": "Emergency and General Needs Lighting installation Liverpool City Region",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1c",
"title": "Emergency and General Needs Lighting installation Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1d",
"title": "Emergency and General Needs Lighting installation South",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2a",
"title": "Empty Homes and Responsive Repairs Electrical Works including EICRs North",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2b",
"title": "Empty Homes and Responsive Repairs Electrical Works including EICRs Liverpool City Region",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2c",
"title": "Empty Homes and Responsive Repairs Electrical Works including EICRs Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2d",
"title": "Empty Homes and Responsive Repairs Electrical Works including EICRs South",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1a",
"relatedLot": "1a",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1b",
"relatedLot": "1b",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool City Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1c",
"relatedLot": "1c",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Midlands England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1d",
"relatedLot": "1d",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2a",
"relatedLot": "2a",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2b",
"relatedLot": "2b",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool City Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2c",
"relatedLot": "2c",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Midlands England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2d",
"relatedLot": "2d",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency and General Needs Lighting Installation and Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 40
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Riverside Group (TFG) are looking to appoint contractors to a framework for Emergency Lighting Installations, alongside Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works including EICRs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "This tender process will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point\ninformation on the award is communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via\nthe contact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52282",
"name": "The Riverside Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tender documents must be accessed through RiverSource tender portal only\nhttps://riversource.wax-live.com/s2c\nThis tender process will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point\ninformation on award is communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via the\ncontact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice.\nTRG and all subsidiary undertakings of TRG both current and future. All parts of any current\nor future group structure of which TRG is or may become, a part additional details of the\nrequired service can be found within the tender documents included on the RiverSource\ntendering portal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005561-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-24T13:58:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03abcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52282",
"name": "The Riverside Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03abcf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1a",
"title": "Emergency and General Needs Lighting installation North",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1b",
"title": "Emergency and General Needs Lighting installation Liverpool City Region",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1c",
"title": "Emergency and General Needs Lighting installation Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1d",
"title": "Emergency and General Needs Lighting installation South",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply and install of Emergency and General needs lighting within the North of England. To include all testing and commissioning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2a",
"title": "Empty Homes and Responsive Repairs Electrical Works including EICRs North",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2b",
"title": "Empty Homes and Responsive Repairs Electrical Works including EICRs Liverpool City Region",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2c",
"title": "Empty Homes and Responsive Repairs Electrical Works including EICRs Midlands",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2d",
"title": "Empty Homes and Responsive Repairs Electrical Works including EICRs South",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works, which could include EICRs alongside other electrical works.",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1a",
"relatedLot": "1a",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1b",
"relatedLot": "1b",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool City Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1c",
"relatedLot": "1c",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Midlands England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1d",
"relatedLot": "1d",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2a",
"relatedLot": "2a",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2b",
"relatedLot": "2b",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool City Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2c",
"relatedLot": "2c",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Midlands England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2d",
"relatedLot": "2d",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "South of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency and General Needs Lighting Installation and Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 40
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Riverside Group (TFG) are looking to appoint contractors to a framework for Emergency Lighting Installations, alongside Empty homes and responsive repairs electrical works including EICRs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "This tender process will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point\ninformation on the award is communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via\nthe contact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice.",
"classification": {
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52282",
"name": "The Riverside Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C/",
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4330",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tender documents must be accessed through RiverSource tender portal only\nhttps://riversource.wax-live.com/s2c\nThis tender process will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point\ninformation on award is communicated to tenderers. Appeals can be directly raised via the\ncontact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice.\nTRG and all subsidiary undertakings of TRG both current and future. All parts of any current\nor future group structure of which TRG is or may become, a part additional details of the\nrequired service can be found within the tender documents included on the RiverSource\ntendering portal.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}