Lot 1
No lot description published.
Efficiency East Midlands (EEM Ltd) is a not for profit procurement consortium which establishes and manages a range of Frameworks and Dynamic Markets. Our membership includes organisations providing services to the whole public sector including organisations such as housing associations, Almo's local authorities, NHS trusts, education providers, emergency services, government agencies and charities. For more information on EEM and our offering please visit: EEM - National Procurement Frameworks - Public Service
UKF, GB · UKG, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,463 | 4 median · 25.6 average (4,977 of 15,463 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,459 of 15,463 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 20 | 26 median · 36.6 average (10 of 20 with a bid count) | 11 average (10 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 914 | 4 median · 79.9 average (229 of 914 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (248 of 914 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| EEM is conducting preliminary market engagement with a view to establishing a New Build Development Framework for traditional and modern methods of construction. The framework will deliver all types of development works to help tackle the housing shortage. Projects covered by the framework will include small infill and garage sites to medium and large estate projects. This preliminary market engagement notice is being used to engage with the market and understand market capabilities, refine our procurement strategy, and ensure that the framework is structured effectively to meet our members requirements, and interested organisations are encouraged to contact matt@eem.org.uk during the engagement period which is until Thursday 4th June 2026 14:00. This preliminary market engagement notice is being used to engage with the market and interested organisations are encouraged to: - Complete the EEM0083 market engagement questionnaire to express their interest and provide initial feedback: https://forms.office.com/e/xf6QPnckfN Interested organisations should note that the link for the questionnaire will expire Thursday 4th June 2026 14:00. The details contained within this notice are provisional and are subject to change. This is a preliminary market engagement notice, and the tender documents are NOT available at this stage. | engagement | 4 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06638b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021924-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 15:55:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | planning | 021924-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | planning | 020120-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021924-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T15:55:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06638b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EEM0083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEM0083 New Build Development Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Efficiency East Midlands (EEM Ltd) is a not for profit procurement consortium which establishes and manages a range of Frameworks and Dynamic Markets. Our membership includes organisations providing services to the whole public sector including organisations such as housing associations, Almo's local authorities, NHS trusts, education providers, emergency services, government agencies and charities. For more information on EEM and our offering please visit: EEM - National Procurement Frameworks - Public Service",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Maisies Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eem.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07762614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eem.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXX-3953-HVQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021924-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021924-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T15:55:52Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "EEM is conducting preliminary market engagement with a view to establishing a New Build Development Framework for traditional and modern methods of construction. The framework will deliver all types of development works to help tackle the housing shortage. Projects covered by the framework will include small infill and garage sites to medium and large estate projects.\nThis preliminary market engagement notice is being used to engage with the market and understand market capabilities, refine our procurement strategy, and ensure that the framework is structured effectively to meet our members requirements, and interested organisations are encouraged to contact matt@eem.org.uk during the engagement period which is until Thursday 4th June 2026 14:00. \nThis preliminary market engagement notice is being used to engage with the market and interested organisations are encouraged to:\n- Complete the EEM0083 market engagement questionnaire to express their interest and provide initial feedback:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/xf6QPnckfN\nInterested organisations should note that the link for the questionnaire will expire Thursday 4th June 2026 14:00.\nThe details contained within this notice are provisional and are subject to change. This is a preliminary market engagement notice, and the tender documents are NOT available at this stage."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021924-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T15:55:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06638b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EEM0083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEM0083 New Build Development Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Efficiency East Midlands (EEM Ltd) is a not for profit procurement consortium which establishes and manages a range of Frameworks and Dynamic Markets. Our membership includes organisations providing services to the whole public sector including organisations such as housing associations, Almo's local authorities, NHS trusts, education providers, emergency services, government agencies and charities. For more information on EEM and our offering please visit: EEM - National Procurement Frameworks - Public Service",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Maisies Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://eem.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07762614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eem.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXX-3953-HVQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021924-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021924-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T15:55:52Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "EEM is conducting preliminary market engagement with a view to establishing a New Build Development Framework for traditional and modern methods of construction. The framework will deliver all types of development works to help tackle the housing shortage. Projects covered by the framework will include small infill and garage sites to medium and large estate projects.\nThis preliminary market engagement notice is being used to engage with the market and understand market capabilities, refine our procurement strategy, and ensure that the framework is structured effectively to meet our members requirements, and interested organisations are encouraged to contact matt@eem.org.uk during the engagement period which is until Thursday 4th June 2026 14:00. \nThis preliminary market engagement notice is being used to engage with the market and interested organisations are encouraged to:\n- Complete the EEM0083 market engagement questionnaire to express their interest and provide initial feedback:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/xf6QPnckfN\nInterested organisations should note that the link for the questionnaire will expire Thursday 4th June 2026 14:00.\nThe details contained within this notice are provisional and are subject to change. This is a preliminary market engagement notice, and the tender documents are NOT available at this stage."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020120-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T16:41:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06638b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EEM0083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Build Development Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Efficiency East Midlands (EEM) will be conducting a tender exercise to establish a New Build Development Framework for traditional and modern methods of construction.\nThe framework will provide EEM Members with a route to procure contractors to deliver all types of development works to help tackle the housing shortage. Projects covered by the framework will include small infill and garage sites to medium and large estate projects.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07762614",
"name": "EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Maisies Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07762614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eem.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXX-3953-HVQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020120-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020120-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T16:41:18Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}