Lot 1
No lot description published.
South Staffordshire College are holding pre market engagement to invite suppliers of E-Learning solutions to express an interest in discussing a future tender opportunity with the college for implementation in 2027. To express an interest in this future tender opportunity please register an interest on the South Staffordshire College in-Tend supplier e-Tendering portal at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southstaffordshirecollege.
UKG2, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-learning services, Training services, Staff training services, Safety training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is E-learning services (80420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 1,593 | 3 median · 63.7 average (340 of 1,593 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (364 of 1,593 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG2 | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| To express an interest in this future tender opportunity please register an interest on the South Staffordshire College in-Tend supplier e-Tendering portal at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southstaffordshirecollege. | engagement | 4 Sept 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dca0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074281-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 14:04:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | planning | 074281-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074281-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:04:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dca0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSC26-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-Learning Solution South Staffordshire College",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Staffordshire College are holding pre market engagement to invite suppliers of E-Learning solutions to express an interest in discussing a future tender opportunity with the college for implementation in 2027. To express an interest in this future tender opportunity please register an interest on the South Staffordshire College in-Tend supplier e-Tendering portal at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southstaffordshirecollege.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST19 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Hughes",
"email": "tenders@southstaffs.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:04:24+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To express an interest in this future tender opportunity please register an interest on the South Staffordshire College in-Tend supplier e-Tendering portal at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southstaffordshirecollege."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074281-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:04:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dca0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SSC26-04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "E-Learning Solution South Staffordshire College",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "South Staffordshire College are holding pre market engagement to invite suppliers of E-Learning solutions to express an interest in discussing a future tender opportunity with the college for implementation in 2027. To express an interest in this future tender opportunity please register an interest on the South Staffordshire College in-Tend supplier e-Tendering portal at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southstaffordshirecollege.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-135658",
"name": "South Staffordshire College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PENKRDIGE",
"postalCode": "ST19 5PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RODBASTON HALL"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southstaffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "135658",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Hughes",
"email": "tenders@southstaffs.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "074281-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074281-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:04:24+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To express an interest in this future tender opportunity please register an interest on the South Staffordshire College in-Tend supplier e-Tendering portal at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southstaffordshirecollege."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}