Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
To work with Fly Doncaster to design, develop and implement a user-centred, accessible and secure website for Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA). An initial website (www.flydsa.com) has already been produced that outlines the plans to reopen DSA and provides relevant information to stakeholders and the wider public to help ‘manage the narrative’ around the mobilisation of the airport. This project is to deliver a new website to support an operational airport.
UKE, GB · UKE31, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | World wide web (www) site design services, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, System and support services, Software implementation services, Software maintenance and repair services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,817 | 1 median · 15.5 average (2,556 of 6,817 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,049 of 6,817 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 361 | 1 median · 11.5 average (167 of 361 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (190 of 361 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 375 | 1.5 median · 3 average (8 of 375 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 375 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f1af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083658-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 16:02:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083658-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-10-05T15:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-24T15:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107772&TID100112850&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | tender | 083658-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083658-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T17:02:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Software updates"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12-months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contract Award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) Supplier Assessment Form (SAF) Pass/Fail Conditions of Participation (COP) Part 3 Pass/Fail Quality 60% Price 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-08T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DSA - Phase II Website Design & Implementation",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T17:02:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To work with Fly Doncaster to design, develop and implement a user-centred, accessible and secure website for Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA). An initial website (www.flydsa.com) has already been produced that outlines the plans to reopen DSA and provides relevant information to stakeholders and the wider public to help ‘manage the narrative’ around the mobilisation of the airport. This project is to deliver a new website to support an operational airport.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107772&TID100112850&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gill Johnson",
"email": "Gill.Johnson@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736508"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083658-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T17:02:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Software updates"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12-months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contract Award will be based on the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) Supplier Assessment Form (SAF) Pass/Fail Conditions of Participation (COP) Part 3 Pass/Fail Quality 60% Price 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-11-08T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DSA - Phase II Website Design & Implementation",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T17:02:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To work with Fly Doncaster to design, develop and implement a user-centred, accessible and secure website for Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA). An initial website (www.flydsa.com) has already been produced that outlines the plans to reopen DSA and provides relevant information to stakeholders and the wider public to help ‘manage the narrative’ around the mobilisation of the airport. This project is to deliver a new website to support an operational airport.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107772&TID100112850&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gill Johnson",
"email": "Gill.Johnson@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736508"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}