← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Domestic Gas Servicing and Maintenance

Buyer: London Borough of Harrow →

BuyerLondon Borough of Harrow
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Procurement for Domestic Gas Servicing and Maintenance

Delivery location

UKI74, GB

Categories

Gas appliance maintenance services 50531200Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment 51100000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Mar 2027 to 28 Feb 2031
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Gas appliance maintenance services, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Gas appliance maintenance services (50531200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 507,7784 median · 22.1 average (3,099 of 7,778 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,514 of 7,778 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer6Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI74342 median · 9.9 average (11 of 34 with a bid count)1.2 average (13 of 34 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0687c0
Latest release ID036253-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 21 2026 14:47:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Apr 2026planning036253-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036253-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-21T15:47:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
    "name": "London Borough of Harrow"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687c0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI74",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50531200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "51100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domestic Gas Servicing and Maintenance",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement for Domestic Gas Servicing and Maintenance",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
      "name": "London Borough of Harrow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrow",
        "postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "036253-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036253-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:47:49+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Apr 2026 · 036253-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "036253-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-21T15:47:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687c0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
    "name": "London Borough of Harrow"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687c0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI74",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50531200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "51100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domestic Gas Servicing and Maintenance",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procurement for Domestic Gas Servicing and Maintenance",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQRC-2343-GRQR",
      "name": "London Borough of Harrow",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harrow",
        "postalCode": "HA3 8FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forward Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQRC-2343-GRQR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@harrow.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "036253-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036253-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:47:49+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}