North North and North Central
DMC - Damp and Mould Remediation Works in North
Buyer: Stonewater Limited →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Damp and Mould Remeidation works across the North, West, East and South East of England - Stonewater housing stock.
UKE · UKG · UKG · UKH · UKJ · UKJ
DMC - Damp and Mould Remediation Works in North
DMC - Damp and Mould Works - West Rural region of Stonewater housing stock
DMC - Damp and Mould remediation works in the West Urban region of Stonewater housing stock.
DMC - Damp and Mould remediation works across the East region of Stonewater housing stock.
DMC - Damp and Mould remediation works in the South East region of Stonewater housing stock.
DMC- Damp and Mould remediation works in the South East of Stonewater housng stock. See Geographical map split in tender documents.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 3 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 4 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 7 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 8 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,302 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 383 | 6 median · 95.8 average (128 of 383 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (146 of 383 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 569 | 6 median · 6.3 average (7 of 569 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (7 of 569 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04bcfd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037413-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 19 2024 16:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-12-23T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-12-23T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2024 | tender | 037413-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037413-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-19T16:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bcfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113721",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North North and North Central",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC - Damp and Mould Remediation Works in North",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "West Rural",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC - Damp and Mould Works - West Rural region of Stonewater housing stock",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "West Urban",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC - Damp and Mould remediation works in the West Urban region of Stonewater housing stock.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "East",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC - Damp and Mould remediation works across the East region of Stonewater housing stock.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "South East (up)",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC - Damp and Mould remediation works in the South East region of Stonewater housing stock.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "South East (right)",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC- Damp and Mould remediation works in the South East of Stonewater housng stock. See Geographical map split in tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST OF ENGLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DMC - Damp & Mould REMEDIATION Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-23T17:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Stonewater"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Damp and Mould Remeidation works across the North, West, East and South East of England - Stonewater housing stock.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113721",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20558R",
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/",
"name": "Gemma Wheatley",
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113722",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83967",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=903846665\n GO Reference: GO-20241119-PRO-28573559",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037413-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-19T16:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bcfd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113721",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North North and North Central",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC - Damp and Mould Remediation Works in North",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "West Rural",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC - Damp and Mould Works - West Rural region of Stonewater housing stock",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "West Urban",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC - Damp and Mould remediation works in the West Urban region of Stonewater housing stock.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "East",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC - Damp and Mould remediation works across the East region of Stonewater housing stock.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "South East (up)",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC - Damp and Mould remediation works in the South East region of Stonewater housing stock.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "South East (right)",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "DMC- Damp and Mould remediation works in the South East of Stonewater housng stock. See Geographical map split in tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST OF ENGLAND"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DMC - Damp & Mould REMEDIATION Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-23T17:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Stonewater"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Damp and Mould Remeidation works across the North, West, East and South East of England - Stonewater housing stock.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113721",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "20558R",
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/",
"name": "Gemma Wheatley",
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113722",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83967",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whetstone",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C, Lancaster House,, Grange Business Park, Enderby Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Gemma.wheatley@stonewater.org",
"telephone": "+44 1384471065"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=903846665\n GO Reference: GO-20241119-PRO-28573559",
"initiationType": "tender"
}