← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Asset Management System

Buyer: Heritage Fund →

BuyerHeritage Fund
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2026

What is being bought

We are seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver a fully configured, secure and scalable Digital Asset Management System (DAMS) that serves approximately: •340 + staff users •4 - 5 system administrators •1,500–2,000 external users (grantees, partner organisations, suppliers, journalists), with month to month variability The system must support multi-brand environments, self-service access, asset governance, consent tracking, and a simple user experience for staff and external users.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Digital Asset Management Services

Statusactive
Value£45,698
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2026 to 31 Aug 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e0c9
Latest release ID075998-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 11 2026 08:01:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2026award, contract075998-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075998-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T09:01:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0c9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
    "name": "Heritage Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Digital Asset Management Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45698,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54837
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075998-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075998-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:01:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11888291",
          "name": "Brandstencil Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHMF 0379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Asset Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver a fully configured, secure and scalable Digital Asset Management System (DAMS) that serves approximately:\n•340 + staff users\n•4 - 5 system administrators\n•1,500–2,000 external users (grantees, partner organisations, suppliers, journalists), with month to month variability\nThe system must support multi-brand environments, self-service access, asset governance, consent tracking, and a simple user experience for staff and external users.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
      "name": "Heritage Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Doughty",
        "email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11888291",
      "name": "Brandstencil Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21-22 The Old Steine"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11888291",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melanie Burke",
        "email": "melanie@brandstencil.com",
        "telephone": "01273 112883"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2026 · 075998-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075998-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-11T09:01:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e0c9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
    "name": "Heritage Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Digital Asset Management Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45698,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54837
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075998-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075998-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-11T09:01:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11888291",
          "name": "Brandstencil Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NHMF 0379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Asset Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking to appoint a supplier to deliver a fully configured, secure and scalable Digital Asset Management System (DAMS) that serves approximately:\n•340 + staff users\n•4 - 5 system administrators\n•1,500–2,000 external users (grantees, partner organisations, suppliers, journalists), with month to month variability\nThe system must support multi-brand environments, self-service access, asset governance, consent tracking, and a simple user experience for staff and external users.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
      "name": "Heritage Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Doughty",
        "email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
        "telephone": "000000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11888291",
      "name": "Brandstencil Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 1EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21-22 The Old Steine"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11888291",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melanie Burke",
        "email": "melanie@brandstencil.com",
        "telephone": "01273 112883"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}