Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Procurement for the Design & Delivery of the Derbyshire Market Town Renewal, including the Integrated Transport Infrastructure Programme - split into various market towns
UKF1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Urban development construction work, Infrastructure works consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Urban development construction work (45211360); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,208 | 3 median · 22.7 average (1,246 of 7,208 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,374 of 7,208 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 30 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 67 | 1 median · 14.9 average (8 of 67 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (9 of 67 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 897 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 897 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (3 of 897 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06842c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034684-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 12:11:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | planning | 034684-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034684-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T13:11:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06842c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06842c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Derbyshire Market Town Renewal: Integrated Transport Infrastructure Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the Design & Delivery of the Derbyshire Market Town Renewal, including the Integrated Transport Infrastructure Programme - split into various market towns",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:11:33+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034684-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T13:11:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06842c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06842c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Derbyshire Market Town Renewal: Integrated Transport Infrastructure Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the Design & Delivery of the Derbyshire Market Town Renewal, including the Integrated Transport Infrastructure Programme - split into various market towns",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:11:33+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}