Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial — Pricing Proposal (40%)
Criterion 2Technical — Technical Questions (60%)
Participate on gtr.delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
It has been highlighted a number of non-compliances in connection with the fire break and void protection of the ceiling voids, Throughout Several of our depots. The project will be to review the existing fire prevention measures currently in place within the ceiling voids noting any associated fire stopping, fire breaks or fire prevention currently in place. Culminating in producing a scope of works for fire protection of the roof void, including fire breaks, fire stopping to any existing walls and a full and considered review of the void protection in line with the current fire alarm system For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fire-alarm-system-installation-work./4E38P8J5KB To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4E38P8J5KB
UKI, GB · UKH25, GB · UKJ2, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial — Pricing Proposal (40%)
Criterion 2Technical — Technical Questions (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire-alarm system installation work, Installation services of fire protection equipment, Fire-prevention services, Fire-prevention installation works, Fireproofing work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Fire-alarm system installation work (45312100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,949 | 4 median · 24.6 average (1,977 of 8,949 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,171 of 8,949 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 999 | 3 median · 20.6 average (202 of 999 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (213 of 999 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 809 | 4 median · 6 average (6 of 809 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (6 of 809 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076807-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 13:05:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076807-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-04T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2027-01-25T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £450,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tender | 076807-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076807-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T14:05:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Proposal"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Depot Fire Break & Void Detection Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T14:05:34+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "3 stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "It has been highlighted a number of non-compliances in connection with the fire break and void protection of the ceiling voids, Throughout Several of our depots.\nThe project will be to review the existing fire prevention measures currently in place within the ceiling voids noting any associated fire stopping, fire breaks or fire prevention currently in place. Culminating in producing a scope of works for fire protection of the roof void, including fire breaks, fire stopping to any existing walls and a full and considered review of the void protection in line with the current fire alarm system\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fire-alarm-system-installation-work./4E38P8J5KB\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4E38P8J5KB",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stevens",
"email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076807-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T14:05:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Proposal"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-02-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Depot Fire Break & Void Detection Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T14:05:34+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "3 stage"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "It has been highlighted a number of non-compliances in connection with the fire break and void protection of the ceiling voids, Throughout Several of our depots.\nThe project will be to review the existing fire prevention measures currently in place within the ceiling voids noting any associated fire stopping, fire breaks or fire prevention currently in place. Culminating in producing a scope of works for fire protection of the roof void, including fire breaks, fire stopping to any existing walls and a full and considered review of the void protection in line with the current fire alarm system\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Fire-alarm-system-installation-work./4E38P8J5KB\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4E38P8J5KB",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://gtr.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"name": "Thameslink Southern Great Northern Limited (TSGN)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBTL-7556-PTRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Stevens",
"email": "mark.stevens1@gtrailway.com",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}