← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning
BuyerNottinghamshire County Council
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 May 2026

What is being bought

Support for D/deaf people with access, inclusion and well-being across Nottingham and Nottinghamshire.

Delivery location

UKF1, GB

Categories

Hearing aids 33185000Social work and related services 85300000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 2 Feb 2028 to 31 Jan 2032

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Hearing aids, Social work and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Hearing aids (33185000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 331,3932 median · 87.2 average (385 of 1,393 with a bid count)6.9 average (438 of 1,393 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF11Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a405
Latest release ID048942-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 26 2026 14:36:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 May 2026planning048942-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "048942-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T15:36:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a405",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a405",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2028-02-02T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33185000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hearing aids"
          },
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Deaf Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Support for D/deaf people with access, inclusion and well-being across Nottingham and Nottinghamshire.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048942-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048942-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:36:04+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 May 2026 · 048942-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "048942-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-26T15:36:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a405",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a405",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2028-02-02T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "33185000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hearing aids"
          },
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Deaf Services",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Support for D/deaf people with access, inclusion and well-being across Nottingham and Nottinghamshire.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF16",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "048942-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048942-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:36:04+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}