Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of this commission is to secure a supplier with Power Platform expertise, Copilot administration, governance, development and support, together with Power Platform structure and governance, including patching, identity and access management and access control. The new contract needs to be scalable and flexible to accommodate new Power Apps and Dynamics 365 applications being introduced into the environment. We are also introducing AI/ Copilot into the environment and Power Platform governance, and security are required to be defined and documented. Through this notice we are looking for engagement with the market and feedback and what is available in general along with any elements of innovation that may need to be considered. Please see below link which will take you to a form with a list of pre market engagement questions. If you could please provide feedback by 24/04/2026 this will be much appreciated. https://forms.office.com/e/dDVq4KKaJJ To Access the EOI Invite Document which is the current version of the Scope which will provide further details on the requirement, please contact ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk, referencing DDaT26203 - Acas27467 - Procurement of a Power Platform Service Provider pre market engagement so that we can issue you the Document. Within the EOI Invite Document it details the indicative timelines for the procurement process. Please note that the route to market is undecided at this moment in time. It is hoped that through this pre market engagement this will help inform this.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,227 | 1 median · 6 average (1,064 of 3,227 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,197 of 3,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 841 | 1 median · 9.4 average (246 of 841 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (285 of 841 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Contracting Authority Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service would like to conduct pre-market engagement. As part of this information gathering exercise, we have developed a series of questions to ascertain the capability, the capacity and the appetite of the current market and would welcome your responses. Please see link below to access the questionnaire: https://forms.office.com/e/dDVq4KKaJJ Due to the timeframe required, please ensure to complete the questionnaire before 14:00 hrs on 24th April 2026 to express your interest. | engagement | 28 Apr 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068192 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036743-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 14:48:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 036743-2026 |
| 14 Apr 2026 | planning | 033563-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036743-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:48:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-9283-GXJL",
"name": "Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT26203 - Acas27467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDaT26203 - Acas27467 - Procurement of a Power Platform Service Provider",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036743-2026",
"description": "Extension of the Notice deadline due to Clarifications being raised to assist in completing the related questionnaire."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this commission is to secure a supplier with Power Platform expertise, Copilot administration, governance, development and support, together with Power Platform structure and governance, including patching, identity and access management and access control.\nThe new contract needs to be scalable and flexible to accommodate new Power Apps and Dynamics 365 applications being introduced into the environment. We are also introducing AI/ Copilot into the environment and Power Platform governance, and security are required to be defined and documented.\nThrough this notice we are looking for engagement with the market and feedback and what is available in general along with any elements of innovation that may need to be considered.\nPlease see below link which will take you to a form with a list of pre market engagement questions. If you could please provide feedback by 24/04/2026 this will be much appreciated.\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/dDVq4KKaJJ\nTo Access the EOI Invite Document which is the current version of the Scope which will provide further details on the requirement, please contact ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk, referencing DDaT26203 - Acas27467 - Procurement of a Power Platform Service Provider pre market engagement so that we can issue you the Document.\nWithin the EOI Invite Document it details the indicative timelines for the procurement process.\nPlease note that the route to market is undecided at this moment in time. It is hoped that through this pre market engagement this will help inform this.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-9283-GXJL",
"name": "Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Westfield Avenue, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTB-9283-GXJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acas.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Services Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:48:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Contracting Authority Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service would like to conduct pre-market engagement.\nAs part of this information gathering exercise, we have developed a series of questions to ascertain the capability, the capacity and the appetite of the current market and would welcome your responses.\nPlease see link below to access the questionnaire:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/dDVq4KKaJJ\nDue to the timeframe required, please ensure to complete the questionnaire before 14:00 hrs on 24th April 2026 to express your interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036743-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:48:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-9283-GXJL",
"name": "Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT26203 - Acas27467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDaT26203 - Acas27467 - Procurement of a Power Platform Service Provider",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036743-2026",
"description": "Extension of the Notice deadline due to Clarifications being raised to assist in completing the related questionnaire."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this commission is to secure a supplier with Power Platform expertise, Copilot administration, governance, development and support, together with Power Platform structure and governance, including patching, identity and access management and access control.\nThe new contract needs to be scalable and flexible to accommodate new Power Apps and Dynamics 365 applications being introduced into the environment. We are also introducing AI/ Copilot into the environment and Power Platform governance, and security are required to be defined and documented.\nThrough this notice we are looking for engagement with the market and feedback and what is available in general along with any elements of innovation that may need to be considered.\nPlease see below link which will take you to a form with a list of pre market engagement questions. If you could please provide feedback by 24/04/2026 this will be much appreciated.\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/dDVq4KKaJJ\nTo Access the EOI Invite Document which is the current version of the Scope which will provide further details on the requirement, please contact ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk, referencing DDaT26203 - Acas27467 - Procurement of a Power Platform Service Provider pre market engagement so that we can issue you the Document.\nWithin the EOI Invite Document it details the indicative timelines for the procurement process.\nPlease note that the route to market is undecided at this moment in time. It is hoped that through this pre market engagement this will help inform this.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-9283-GXJL",
"name": "Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Westfield Avenue, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTB-9283-GXJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acas.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Services Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "036743-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036743-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:48:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Contracting Authority Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service would like to conduct pre-market engagement.\nAs part of this information gathering exercise, we have developed a series of questions to ascertain the capability, the capacity and the appetite of the current market and would welcome your responses.\nPlease see link below to access the questionnaire:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/dDVq4KKaJJ\nDue to the timeframe required, please ensure to complete the questionnaire before 14:00 hrs on 24th April 2026 to express your interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033563-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T09:42:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-9283-GXJL",
"name": "Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT26203 - Acas27467",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDaT26203 - Acas27467 - Procurement of a Power Platform Service Provider",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this commission is to secure a supplier with Power Platform expertise, Copilot administration, governance, development and support, together with Power Platform structure and governance, including patching, identity and access management and access control.\nThe new contract needs to be scalable and flexible to accommodate new Power Apps and Dynamics 365 applications being introduced into the environment. We are also introducing AI/ Copilot into the environment and Power Platform governance, and security are required to be defined and documented.\nThrough this notice we are looking for engagement with the market and feedback and what is available in general along with any elements of innovation that may need to be considered.\nPlease see below link which will take you to a form with a list of pre market engagement questions. If you could please provide feedback by 24/04/2026 this will be much appreciated.\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/dDVq4KKaJJ\nTo Access the EOI Invite Document which is the current version of the Scope which will provide further details on the requirement, please contact ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk, referencing DDaT26203 - Acas27467 - Procurement of a Power Platform Service Provider pre market engagement so that we can issue you the Document.\nWithin the EOI Invite Document it details the indicative timelines for the procurement process.\nPlease note that the route to market is undecided at this moment in time. It is hoped that through this pre market engagement this will help inform this.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-9283-GXJL",
"name": "Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Westfield Avenue, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTB-9283-GXJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@acas.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Services Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T09:42:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Contracting Authority Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service would like to conduct pre-market engagement.\nAs part of this information gathering exercise, we have developed a series of questions to ascertain the capability, the capacity and the appetite of the current market and would welcome your responses.\nPlease see link below to access the questionnaire:\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/dDVq4KKaJJ\nDue to the timeframe required, please ensure to complete the questionnaire before 14:00 hrs on 24th April 2026 to express your interest."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}