Lot 1
No lot description published.
ITAM (Information Technology Asset Management) tool to support effective management of software assets across the organisation
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,668 | 1 median · 9 average (1,624 of 4,668 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,871 of 4,668 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,215 | 1 median · 21.8 average (373 of 1,215 with a bid count) | 3 average (442 of 1,215 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 298 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 298 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 298 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Expression of Interest - response to be submitted via email to ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk before 17:00 Wednesday 29th July 2026 If you would like to participate in the Expression of Interest and view the specific requirements please contact ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk referencing DDaT26202. | engagement | 29 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067394-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 14:54:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | planning | 067394-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067394-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:54:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT26202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDaT26202 - Information Technology Asset Management Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ITAM (Information Technology Asset Management) tool to support effective management of software assets across the organisation",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:54:24+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Expression of Interest - response to be submitted via email to ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk before 17:00 Wednesday 29th July 2026\nIf you would like to participate in the Expression of Interest and view the specific requirements please contact ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk referencing DDaT26202."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067394-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:54:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DDaT26202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DDaT26202 - Information Technology Asset Management Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ITAM (Information Technology Asset Management) tool to support effective management of software assets across the organisation",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"name": "UK Shared Business Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPN-7535-GNTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067394-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067394-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:54:24+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Expression of Interest - response to be submitted via email to ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk before 17:00 Wednesday 29th July 2026\nIf you would like to participate in the Expression of Interest and view the specific requirements please contact ddatprocurement@uksbs.co.uk referencing DDaT26202."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}