Lot 1
No lot description published.
All-in-one solution, offering a secure backup for appliances and software across the wider Lincolnshire Integrated Care System. Values contained in the notice are based on a contract term of 5 years, however a decision may be made to reduce the contract term to 3 years. In this case the anticipated spend is circa £2 million, or a 3 year contract with option to extend.
UKF3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,577 | 1 median · 9 average (1,593 of 4,577 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,839 of 4,577 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 16 | 3 median · 3 average (4 of 16 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 271 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069eae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046881-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 09:55:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | planning | 046881-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046881-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:55:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069eae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W175154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyber Resilience Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3840000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "All-in-one solution, offering a secure backup for appliances and software across the wider Lincolnshire Integrated Care System. Values contained in the notice are based on a contract term of 5 years, however a decision may be made to reduce the contract term to 3 years. In this case the anticipated spend is circa £2 million, or a 3 year contract with option to extend.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gail Bowman",
"email": "gail.bowman@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:55:23+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046881-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:55:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069eae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W175154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyber Resilience Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3840000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "All-in-one solution, offering a secure backup for appliances and software across the wider Lincolnshire Integrated Care System. Values contained in the notice are based on a contract term of 5 years, however a decision may be made to reduce the contract term to 3 years. In this case the anticipated spend is circa £2 million, or a 3 year contract with option to extend.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gail Bowman",
"email": "gail.bowman@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046881-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046881-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:55:23+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}