Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CT082 - Regional Heating Contract 2024
Boiler installation work
Building construction work
Building installation work
+11 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Housing Executive: "CT082 - Regional Heating Contract 2024". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 6 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northern Ireland Housing Executive | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Housing Executive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 227 active published awards; 222 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Housing Executive | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Jan 2024, 08:51 GMT | Last source update23 Jan 2024, 08:51 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBoiler installation work, Building construction work, Building installation work, Central-heating installation work, Environmental improvement works, Gas-fitting installation work, Heat pumps, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Insulation work, Plumbing and sanitary works, Roof insulation work, Solar panels, Thermal insulation work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03eb60 | ||
What is being bought
The Contracting Authority intends to enter into a NEC4 Term Service Contract with the successful Economic Operator(s) for the installation, maintenance, repair, servicing, replacement of boilers and heating systems within its properties to meet its obligations as a landlord. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
23 Jan 2024, 08:51 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Jan 2024, 08:51 GMT - tender value changed
8 Sept 2023, 14:15 BST - Status changed to published status
8 Sept 2023, 14:15 BST - Official notice release published
8 Sept 2023, 14:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Sept 2023, 14:15 BST - Status changed to active
14 Aug 2023, 09:57 BST - Official notice release published
14 Aug 2023, 09:57 BST - Submission deadline changed to 13 Sept 2023, 15:00 BST
14 Aug 2023, 09:57 BST - Published value updated to £603,868,668
28 Jul 2023, 15:19 BST - Status changed to planned
28 Jul 2023, 15:19 BST - Official notice release published
28 Jul 2023, 15:19 BST - Buyer information updated
28 Jul 2023, 15:19 BST
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Belfast North / West BelfastcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contracting Authority intends to enter into a NEC4 Term Service Contract with the successful Economic Operator(s) for the installation, maintenance, repair, servicing, replacement of boilers and heating systems within its properties to meet its obligations as a landlord. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. Additional information: Note it is envisaged that Low Carbon Technologies will be introduced during the life of these contracts.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2South Mid Ulster/South Area/South West AreacancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contracting Authority intends to enter into a NEC4 Term Service Contract with the successful Economic Operator(s) for the installation, maintenance, repair, servicing, replacement of boilers and heating systems within its properties to meet its obligations as a landlord. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. Additional information: Note it is envisaged that Low Carbon Technologies will be introduced during the life of these contracts.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3North Causeway Area/West AreacancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contracting Authority intends to enter into a NEC4 Term Service Contract with the successful Economic Operator(s) for the installation, maintenance, repair, servicing, replacement of boilers and heating systems within its properties to meet its obligations as a landlord. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. Additional information: Note it is envisaged that Low Carbon Technologies will be introduced during the life of these contracts.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Belfast South and East Belfast/Lisburn and CastlereaghcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contracting Authority intends to enter into a NEC4 Term Service Contract with the successful Economic Operator(s) for the installation, maintenance, repair, servicing, replacement of boilers and heating systems within its properties to meet its obligations as a landlord. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. Additional information: Note it is envisaged that Low Carbon Technologies will be introduced during the life of these contracts.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5North South Antrim/East AreacancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contracting Authority intends to enter into a NEC4 Term Service Contract with the successful Economic Operator(s) for the installation, maintenance, repair, servicing, replacement of boilers and heating systems within its properties to meet its obligations as a landlord. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. Additional information: Note it is envisaged that Low Carbon Technologies will be introduced during the life of these contracts.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6South North Down Ards/South DowncancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contracting Authority intends to enter into a NEC4 Term Service Contract with the successful Economic Operator(s) for the installation, maintenance, repair, servicing, replacement of boilers and heating systems within its properties to meet its obligations as a landlord. Full details can be found within the attached tender documents. Additional information: Note it is envisaged that Low Carbon Technologies will be introduced during the life of these contracts.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Jan 2024, 08:51 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · £114,000,634 - Contract active
Signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · £111,931,472 - Contract active
Signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · £102,863,138 - Contract active
Signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · £99,015,839 - Contract active
Signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · £90,668,457 - Contract active
Signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · £85,389,128
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards H A MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD Not published · Not published · active BAYVIEW CONTRACTS LTD Not published · Not published · active H A MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD Not published · Not published · active GREENVIEW GAS LTD Not published · Not published · active EQUANS REGENERATION LIMITED Not published · Not published · active C T S PROJECTS LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Belfast (North / West Belfast) £114,000,634 · signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · active South (Mid Ulster/South Area/South West Area) £111,931,472 · signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · active North (Causeway Area/West Area) £102,863,138 · signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · active Belfast (South and East Belfast/Lisburn and Castlereagh) £99,015,839 · signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · active North (South Antrim/East Area) £90,668,457 · signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · active South (North Down Ards/South Down) £85,389,128 · signed 12 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 6 (lot 3) electronicBids: 6 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 3) smeBids: 1 (lot 3) bids: 6 (lot 4) electronicBids: 6 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 4) smeBids: 1 (lot 4) bids: 6 (lot 5) electronicBids: 6 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 5) smeBids: 0 (lot 5) bids: 6 (lot 6) electronicBids: 6 (lot 6) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 6) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 6) smeBids: 1 (lot 6) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Contracting authority GB-FTS-418Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published