Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
CPP001 - Supply and Servicing of Firefighting Equipment
Firefighting equipment
Firefighting equipment installation work
Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derbyshire County Council: "CPP001 - Supply and Servicing of Firefighting Equipment". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Derbyshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derbyshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derbyshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 117 active published awards; 117 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerbyshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Jan 2023, 09:15 GMT | Last source update20 Jan 2023, 09:15 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationFirefighting equipment, Firefighting equipment installation work, Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03991c | ||
What is being bought
Supply and Servicing of Firefighting Equipment
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
20 Jan 2023, 09:15 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Jan 2023, 09:15 GMT - Buyer information updated
20 Jan 2023, 09:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSupply and Servicing of Firefighting Equipment Previous OJEU reference for the contract notice: Document number: 2019-000125 Submission ID: 20191120-005370Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Jan 2023, 09:15 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Mar 2020, 00:00 GMT · £275,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards O Heap & Son (Derby) Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £275,000 · signed 11 Mar 2020, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Derbyshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-127Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published