Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract Details Notice (UK7) for the Copywriting Framework (LSHW.002.2026) procurement. Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a Framework Agreement for the provision of Copywriting services. The intention is to procure a multi-supplier framework to provide ad-hoc copywriting support to the Life Sciences Hub Wales Marketing and Communications team, as and when may be required. Primarily the requirement for externally sourced copywriting via the Copywriting Framework will be driven by the need for additional resource, and as such the framework will most likely be accessed by Life Sciences Hub Wales during periods of reduced capacity or to meet the demands of an increased workload. Therefore the principle desired outcome of the Copywriting Framework is the availability of suitably capable and experienced copywriters able to deliver output to the standard and timelines required by Life Sciences Hub Wales. Life Sciences Hub Wales envisages support on a range of copywriting content. As an indication, the scope of the requirement is likely to include, but is not limited to, the following: - Case studies. - Presentations. - Annual Reports. - Newsletters. - Marketing collateral. For the avoidance of doubt, note that the above is not considered an all-encompassing or exhaustive list of the Life Sciences Hub Wales copywriting requirement, and is provided as a high-level indication only at this stage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083033-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 11:35:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052404-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083033-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | tender | 052404-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083033-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T12:35:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Writing agency services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWW-1593-GCGR",
"name": "The Proofreading Company Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDV-6195-NMBM",
"name": "Goodman Lantern Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTP-1282-TXHW",
"name": "Clarke Film and Media Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHW.002.2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Copywriting Framework (LSHW.002.2026)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "During the term of the framework Life Sciences Hub Wales shall be entitled to call-off activity via the framework either by direct award or via a mini-competition process.\nAll framework call-off activity valued at or less than £5,000 (excluding VAT) will be subject to a direct award process, wherein Life Sciences Hub Wales shall, at its discretion, complete a call-off directly with a single framework supplier without initiating a mini-competition process. \nThe direct award decision will take into account a variety of factors, such as cost, performance, experience, expertise and capacity.\nAll framework call-off activity valued at more than £5,000 (excluding VAT) will be subject to mini-competition process, wherein the requirements will be issued to all framework suppliers for consideration. \nEach mini-competition will include the instructions for the submission of responses, and will only be issued to the framework suppliers for consideration (i.e. suppliers not on the framework will not be able to respond)."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice (UK7) for the Copywriting Framework (LSHW.002.2026) procurement.\nLife Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a Framework Agreement for the provision of Copywriting services. \nThe intention is to procure a multi-supplier framework to provide ad-hoc copywriting support to the Life Sciences Hub Wales Marketing and Communications team, as and when may be required.\nPrimarily the requirement for externally sourced copywriting via the Copywriting Framework will be driven by the need for additional resource, and as such the framework will most likely be accessed by Life Sciences Hub Wales during periods of reduced capacity or to meet the demands of an increased workload.\nTherefore the principle desired outcome of the Copywriting Framework is the availability of suitably capable and experienced copywriters able to deliver output to the standard and timelines required by Life Sciences Hub Wales.\nLife Sciences Hub Wales envisages support on a range of copywriting content. As an indication, the scope of the requirement is likely to include, but is not limited to, the following:\n- Case studies.\n- Presentations.\n- Annual Reports.\n- Newsletters.\n- Marketing collateral.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, note that the above is not considered an all-encompassing or exhaustive list of the Life Sciences Hub Wales copywriting requirement, and is provided as a high-level indication only at this stage.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac93",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "NA"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Assembly Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lshubwales.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam James-Price",
"email": "adam.james-price@lshubwales.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWW-1593-GCGR",
"name": "The Proofreading Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 8LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17a Electric Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWW-1593-GCGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosie.tate@tateandclayburn.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDV-6195-NMBM",
"name": "Goodman Lantern Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove East Sussex",
"postalCode": " BN3 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "257 New Church Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDV-6195-NMBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.h@goodmanlantern.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTP-1282-TXHW",
"name": "Clarke Film and Media Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S73 0BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTP-1282-TXHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diane@clarkefilmandmedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Copywriting Framework (LSHW.002.2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Except for early termination, the Contract will run for an initial period of 24-months and will end 31st July 2028.\nAt the sole discretion of Life Sciences Hub Wales the Contract may be extended by a further 24-months, in two separate 12-month instalments, giving a latest possible date of expiry of 31st July 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T12:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083033-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T12:35:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Writing agency services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWW-1593-GCGR",
"name": "The Proofreading Company Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDV-6195-NMBM",
"name": "Goodman Lantern Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTP-1282-TXHW",
"name": "Clarke Film and Media Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHW.002.2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Copywriting Framework (LSHW.002.2026)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "During the term of the framework Life Sciences Hub Wales shall be entitled to call-off activity via the framework either by direct award or via a mini-competition process.\nAll framework call-off activity valued at or less than £5,000 (excluding VAT) will be subject to a direct award process, wherein Life Sciences Hub Wales shall, at its discretion, complete a call-off directly with a single framework supplier without initiating a mini-competition process. \nThe direct award decision will take into account a variety of factors, such as cost, performance, experience, expertise and capacity.\nAll framework call-off activity valued at more than £5,000 (excluding VAT) will be subject to mini-competition process, wherein the requirements will be issued to all framework suppliers for consideration. \nEach mini-competition will include the instructions for the submission of responses, and will only be issued to the framework suppliers for consideration (i.e. suppliers not on the framework will not be able to respond)."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice (UK7) for the Copywriting Framework (LSHW.002.2026) procurement.\nLife Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a Framework Agreement for the provision of Copywriting services. \nThe intention is to procure a multi-supplier framework to provide ad-hoc copywriting support to the Life Sciences Hub Wales Marketing and Communications team, as and when may be required.\nPrimarily the requirement for externally sourced copywriting via the Copywriting Framework will be driven by the need for additional resource, and as such the framework will most likely be accessed by Life Sciences Hub Wales during periods of reduced capacity or to meet the demands of an increased workload.\nTherefore the principle desired outcome of the Copywriting Framework is the availability of suitably capable and experienced copywriters able to deliver output to the standard and timelines required by Life Sciences Hub Wales.\nLife Sciences Hub Wales envisages support on a range of copywriting content. As an indication, the scope of the requirement is likely to include, but is not limited to, the following:\n- Case studies.\n- Presentations.\n- Annual Reports.\n- Newsletters.\n- Marketing collateral.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, note that the above is not considered an all-encompassing or exhaustive list of the Life Sciences Hub Wales copywriting requirement, and is provided as a high-level indication only at this stage.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac93",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "NA"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Assembly Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lshubwales.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam James-Price",
"email": "adam.james-price@lshubwales.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWW-1593-GCGR",
"name": "The Proofreading Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 8LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17a Electric Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWW-1593-GCGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rosie.tate@tateandclayburn.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDV-6195-NMBM",
"name": "Goodman Lantern Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove East Sussex",
"postalCode": " BN3 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "257 New Church Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDV-6195-NMBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate.h@goodmanlantern.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTP-1282-TXHW",
"name": "Clarke Film and Media Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S73 0BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTP-1282-TXHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diane@clarkefilmandmedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Copywriting Framework (LSHW.002.2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Except for early termination, the Contract will run for an initial period of 24-months and will end 31st July 2028.\nAt the sole discretion of Life Sciences Hub Wales the Contract may be extended by a further 24-months, in two separate 12-month instalments, giving a latest possible date of expiry of 31st July 2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T12:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052404-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T14:38:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSHW.002.2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If awarded, the Contract is expected to commence 3rd August 2026.\nExcept for early termination, the Contract will run for an initial period of 24-months and will end 31st July 2028.\nAt the sole discretion of Life Sciences Hub Wales the Contract may be extended by a further 24-months, in two separate 12-month instalments, giving a latest possible date of expiry of 31st July 2030."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The agreement (if awarded) shall go to the three suppliers submitting the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) based on the award criteria outlined in Part 14.2.1 of the Invitation to Tender document. \nThe Quality assessment shall carry 70% of the available 100%. The Quality assessment will be undertaken following the scoring methodology provided in Annex 1 of the Invitation to Tender document."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Award Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Commercial assessment shall carry the remaining 30% of the available 100%.\nThe Commercial assessment will be evaluated on a proportional vs best\nbasis and will be evaluated using the calculation provided in Part 14.2.10 of the Invitation to Tender document."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "All copywriting must be completed in adherence to the Life Sciences Hub Wales Tone of Voice and Brand Guidelines (where relevant).\nCopywriting developed in-line with the relevant principles of the Welsh Government accessibility standards.\nTenderer's must agree that intellectual property rights related to animation completed on behalf of Life Sciences Hub Wales by the successful suppliers will be transferred to Life Sciences Hub Wales upon issue and receipt of completed content. \nTenderer's must agree to adopt and adhere to the Life Sciences Hub Wales service level requirements for copywriting services.\nThe successful suppliers are required to comply with all applicable legislation (including without limitation the Data Protection Act 2018, Welsh Language Act 1993 and Modern Slavery Act 2015) in their dealings with the Life Sciences Hub Wales.\nDuring the term of the agreement the successful Suppliers must ensure that data is managed appropriately at all times, in-line with the Data Protection Act 2018 (Chapter 2) (UK GDPR). "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92312211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Writing agency services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Copywriting Framework (LSHW.002.2026)",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369998",
"description": "Invitation to Tender document, provides full details of the Life Sciences Hub Wales requirement, award criteria and process instructions.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=369999",
"description": "Qualification Questionnaire, tenderers are required to complete and return a Qualification Questionnaire as part of their tender response.\nThe Qualification Questionnaire includes a number of qualifying questions that tenderers must answer as instructed in order for their response to be taken forward into consideration.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370000",
"description": "Quality Response Template, to be completed by the tenderer.\nOnly responses provided using the Quality response template will be accepted for evaluation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370001",
"description": "Commercial Response Template.\nFor the Commercial Assessment Tenderers are required to complete and return a Commercial response workbook by inserting the requested information as per the workbook guidance.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370002",
"description": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Brand Guidelines.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052404-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052404-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T14:38:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a Framework Agreement for the provision of Copywriting services.\nThe intention is to procure a multi-supplier framework to provide ad-hoc copywriting support to the Life Sciences Hub Wales Marketing and Communications team, as and when may be required.\nPrimarily the requirement for externally sourced copywriting via the Copywriting Framework will be driven by the need for additional resource, and as such the framework will most likely be accessed by Life Sciences Hub Wales during periods of reduced capacity or to meet the demands of an increased workload.\nTherefore the principle desired outcome of the Copywriting Framework is the availability of suitably capable and experienced copywriters able to deliver output to the standard and timelines required by Life Sciences Hub Wales.\nLife Sciences Hub Wales envisages support on a range of copywriting content. As an indication, the scope of the requirement is likely to include, but is not limited to, the following:\n- Case studies.\n- Presentations.\n- Annual Reports.\n- Newsletters.\n- Marketing collateral.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, note that the above is not considered an all-encompassing or exhaustive list of the Life Sciences Hub Wales copywriting requirement, and is provided as a high-level indication only at this stage.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales\nTender submissions are to be submitted in electronic format to the Postbox facility on sell2wales.gov.uk by 14:00 on Friday 26th June 2026. \nResponses received after the deadline may not be considered.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"name": "Life Sciences Hub Wales Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Assembly Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lshubwales.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWB-6622-GYGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam James-Price",
"email": "adam.james-price@lshubwales.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}