Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: C2C RAILWAY LIMITED →
c2c requires the provision of Creative Agency Services to support the delivery of marketing campaigns, brand development, creative asset production and associated account management activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081295-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 12:16:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081295-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081295-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T13:16:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative Agency Services",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a period of up to 24 months (in one or more iterations totalling no more than 24 months in aggregate) at the contracting authority's sole discretion.\nAn extension may used if additional time is required to align operations across c2c and Greater Anglia (or any successor organisation) and/or to provide additional time to conduct a procurement exercise for a new contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081295-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081295-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T13:16:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04623690",
"name": "PABLO LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Task0209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Creative Agency Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "c2c requires the provision of Creative Agency Services to support the delivery of marketing campaigns, brand development, creative asset production and associated account management activities.",
"riskDetails": "c2c's ongoing alignment with Greater Anglia within GBR Anglia, and any subsequent transition into Great British Railways (GBR), may give rise to new or revised business requirements during the term of the contract. This could necessitate amendments to the scope of services and/or specification to ensure that the contract continues to meet operational needs and delivers value for money. Consequently, a contract modification may be required to reflect these changes and avoid unnecessary expenditure of public funds.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "c2c requires the provision of Creative Agency Services to support the delivery of marketing campaigns, brand development, creative asset production and associated account management activities.\nc2c is seeking to award a contract for these services directly to Pablo London Ltd, subject to satisfactory commercial negotiations, value for money validation and completion of the required governance process.\nThe proposed award supports the ongoing alignment of procurement and operational activities across the Anglia route, including Greater Anglia and c2c, as part of wider railway integration arrangements.\nFor the integrated Anglia-wide marketing operation required to support GBR transition within the required timescales, the supplier must already be embedded in Greater Anglia's campaign management systems, stakeholder relationships, governance structures and pipeline. Only Pablo meets this pre-existing integration requirement. Substituting a competitor would necessitate complete rebuilding of these embedded systems and workflows, creating material duplication and preventing timely delivery of the integrated business objective.\nThe contract is therefore intended to facilitate alignment activities pending future market testing and longer-term procurement considerations associated with railway reform and the establishment of Great British Railways which is expected to come into effect in late 2027, assuming the Railways Bill proceeds as planned.\nConsequently, c2c considers that, in the specific circumstances of this requirement, there is an absence of competition for technical reasons (paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04623690",
"name": "PABLO LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pablolondon.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04623690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eve.bui@pablolondon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLZ-2736-RWYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081295-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T13:16:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Creative Agency Services",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for a period of up to 24 months (in one or more iterations totalling no more than 24 months in aggregate) at the contracting authority's sole discretion.\nAn extension may used if additional time is required to align operations across c2c and Greater Anglia (or any successor organisation) and/or to provide additional time to conduct a procurement exercise for a new contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081295-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081295-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T13:16:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04623690",
"name": "PABLO LONDON LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Task0209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Contract for the Provision of Creative Agency Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "c2c requires the provision of Creative Agency Services to support the delivery of marketing campaigns, brand development, creative asset production and associated account management activities.",
"riskDetails": "c2c's ongoing alignment with Greater Anglia within GBR Anglia, and any subsequent transition into Great British Railways (GBR), may give rise to new or revised business requirements during the term of the contract. This could necessitate amendments to the scope of services and/or specification to ensure that the contract continues to meet operational needs and delivers value for money. Consequently, a contract modification may be required to reflect these changes and avoid unnecessary expenditure of public funds.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "c2c requires the provision of Creative Agency Services to support the delivery of marketing campaigns, brand development, creative asset production and associated account management activities.\nc2c is seeking to award a contract for these services directly to Pablo London Ltd, subject to satisfactory commercial negotiations, value for money validation and completion of the required governance process.\nThe proposed award supports the ongoing alignment of procurement and operational activities across the Anglia route, including Greater Anglia and c2c, as part of wider railway integration arrangements.\nFor the integrated Anglia-wide marketing operation required to support GBR transition within the required timescales, the supplier must already be embedded in Greater Anglia's campaign management systems, stakeholder relationships, governance structures and pipeline. Only Pablo meets this pre-existing integration requirement. Substituting a competitor would necessitate complete rebuilding of these embedded systems and workflows, creating material duplication and preventing timely delivery of the integrated business objective.\nThe contract is therefore intended to facilitate alignment activities pending future market testing and longer-term procurement considerations associated with railway reform and the establishment of Great British Railways which is expected to come into effect in late 2027, assuming the Railways Bill proceeds as planned.\nConsequently, c2c considers that, in the specific circumstances of this requirement, there is an absence of competition for technical reasons (paragraph 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04623690",
"name": "PABLO LONDON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pablolondon.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04623690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eve.bui@pablolondon.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDLZ-2736-RWYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}