Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Stafford Borough Council →
SBC has procured a consultant to produce an EHDNA that will identify the current and future employment and housing requirements for the period 2025-2045, providing evidence for future growth and local needs and to demonstrate how these can be met within Stafford Borough through at least three option scenarios.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0561b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078671-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 17:54:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078671-2025 |
| 17 Jul 2025 | tender | 041124-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T17:54:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for an Economic & Housing Development Needs Assessment (EHDNA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SBC has procured a consultant to produce an EHDNA that will identify the current and future employment and housing requirements for the period 2025-2045, providing evidence for future growth and local needs and to demonstrate how these can be met within Stafford Borough through at least three option scenarios.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement function on behalf of SBC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3a, The Incubator The Boulevard, Enterprise Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rapleys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rapleys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNY-5134-VLPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T17:54:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T17:54:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for an Economic & Housing Development Needs Assessment (EHDNA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SBC has procured a consultant to produce an EHDNA that will identify the current and future employment and housing requirements for the period 2025-2045, providing evidence for future growth and local needs and to demonstrate how these can be met within Stafford Borough through at least three option scenarios.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement function on behalf of SBC",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308311",
"name": "RAPLEYS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3a, The Incubator The Boulevard, Enterprise Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rapleys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@rapleys.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTNY-5134-VLPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T17:54:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041124-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T17:51:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality will be weighted at 70%, split over several technical questions, and Price will be weighted at 30%. The contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous Tender, who ranks first based on their overall score. \nA full description of the award criteria and weightings can be found in the Procurement Pack available via the Proactis portal."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Contract for an Economic & Housing Development Needs Assessment (EHDNA)",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041124-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041124-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T17:51:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SBC requires a consultant to produce an EHDNA that will identify the current and future employment and housing requirements for the period 2025-2045, providing evidence for future growth and local needs and to demonstrate how these can be met within Stafford Borough through at least three option scenarios.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffordbc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procuring on behalf of the contracting authority",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Butler",
"email": "ellie.butler@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}