Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Contract Award - Haringey Primary School Cleaning Tender
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published7
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Educo: "Contract Award - Haringey Primary School Cleaning Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 7 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Educo | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Educo
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Educo. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Accent CateringTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 14 active published awards; 28 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Accent Catering | 1 win | £2,980,700 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEduco | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT | Last source update6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051f46 | ||
What is being bought
provide the cleaning services throughout term time and for key periods outside of term time to clean and to carry out deep cleans at each of the schools
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT - Status changed to complete
6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT - Published value updated to £1,690,800
22 May 2025, 17:03 BST - Status changed to active
22 May 2025, 17:03 BST - Official notice release published
22 May 2025, 17:03 BST - Buyer information updated
22 May 2025, 17:03 BST
Lots and requirements (7)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #7Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Nov 2025, 15:13 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £404,520 - Contract active
Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £178,160 - Contract active
Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £269,745 - Contract active
Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £506,355 - Contract active
Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £498,025 - Contract active
Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £107,400 - Contract active
Signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £397,490
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CleanTEC Services Limited Not published · Not published · active CleanTEC Services Limited Not published · Not published · active CleanTEC Services Limited Not published · Not published · active CleanTEC Services Limited Not published · Not published · active CleanTEC Services Limited Not published · Not published · active CleanTEC Services Limited Not published · Not published · active CleanTEC Services Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Devonshire Hill Cleaning Contract £404,520 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT Eden Hill Cleaning Contract £178,160 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT Muswell Hill Cleaning Contract £269,745 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT Rhodes Avenue Cleaning Contract £506,355 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT Stroud Green Cleaning Contract £498,025 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT Tetherdown Cleaning Contract £107,400 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT Welbourne Cleaning Contract £397,490 · signed 10 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 25 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST — 31 Oct 2028, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Educo
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNYDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published