Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Hospital Chelsea →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Royal Hospital Chelsea (RHC) seeks a suitably experienced supplier to provide a programme of high-quality communications content and paid media management. The service will combine regular video production with strategically managed paid placement (primarily via the Google Ad Grant and Meta fundraising tools) for a national UK charity to increase awareness, engagement, and measurable supporter actions. The overarching intent is to establish a sustainable, repeatable content and promotion model that delivers demonstrable value, with the ambition that the measurable benefits generated through paid promotion offset the cost of video production over the contract term.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067577 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046408-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 13:05:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028059-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046408-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tender | 028059-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T14:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067577",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMD-6978-XGQN",
"name": "Royal Hospital Chelsea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "92111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising video-tape production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Content creation & management",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:05:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08812762",
"name": "TOMANDSTEVE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHC-41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Content creation & management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Hospital Chelsea (RHC) seeks a suitably experienced supplier to provide a programme of high-quality communications content and paid media management. The service will combine regular video production with strategically managed paid placement (primarily via the Google Ad Grant and Meta fundraising tools) for a national UK charity to increase awareness, engagement, and measurable supporter actions.\nThe overarching intent is to establish a sustainable, repeatable content and promotion model that delivers demonstrable value, with the ambition that the measurable benefits generated through paid promotion offset the cost of video production over the contract term.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMD-6978-XGQN",
"name": "Royal Hospital Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 4SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hospital Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMD-6978-XGQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Clarke",
"email": "jonathan.clarke@chelsea-pensioners.org.uk",
"telephone": "02078815436"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08812762",
"name": "TOMANDSTEVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT5 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Sandhurst Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.TomandSteve.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08812762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hello@TomandSteve.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBM-2956-PBRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T14:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067577",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMD-6978-XGQN",
"name": "Royal Hospital Chelsea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "92111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising video-tape production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Content creation & management",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:05:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08812762",
"name": "TOMANDSTEVE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHC-41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Content creation & management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Royal Hospital Chelsea (RHC) seeks a suitably experienced supplier to provide a programme of high-quality communications content and paid media management. The service will combine regular video production with strategically managed paid placement (primarily via the Google Ad Grant and Meta fundraising tools) for a national UK charity to increase awareness, engagement, and measurable supporter actions.\nThe overarching intent is to establish a sustainable, repeatable content and promotion model that delivers demonstrable value, with the ambition that the measurable benefits generated through paid promotion offset the cost of video production over the contract term.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMD-6978-XGQN",
"name": "Royal Hospital Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 4SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hospital Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMD-6978-XGQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Clarke",
"email": "jonathan.clarke@chelsea-pensioners.org.uk",
"telephone": "02078815436"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08812762",
"name": "TOMANDSTEVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surbiton",
"postalCode": "KT5 9BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Sandhurst Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.TomandSteve.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08812762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hello@TomandSteve.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRBM-2956-PBRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028059-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:16:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067577",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMD-6978-XGQN",
"name": "Royal Hospital Chelsea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RHC-41",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The lowest 'Price' will be given the maximum score 40.00 and the remaining Tenderers will receive pro-rata scores in relation to how much higher their price is when compared to the lowest.\nThe response to the quality questions located at Appendix 1 to Annex A Notice to Tenderers, will be awarded a score using a weighted marking system; and has a maximum score of 60.00\nAll details are contained in the ITT document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please note that this advert will be closed on 0900 24th April 2026. No further expressions of interest will be accepted after this date.\nMust have \"Find a tender\" Registration Number in order for the issue of the ITT document. The ITT will not be issued without this."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "92111220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising video-tape production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Content creation & management",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:16:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please note that this advert will be closed on 0900 24th April 2026. No further expressions of interest will be accepted after this date.\nThe Royal Hospital Chelsea (RHC) seeks a suitably experienced supplier to provide a programme of high-quality communications content and paid media management. The service will combine regular video production with strategically managed paid placement (primarily via the Google Ad Grant and Meta fundraising tools) for a national UK charity to increase awareness, engagement, and measurable supporter actions.\nThe overarching intent is to establish a sustainable, repeatable content and promotion model that delivers demonstrable value, with the ambition that the measurable benefits generated through paid promotion offset the cost of video production over the contract term.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please email jonathan.clarke@chelsea-pensioners.org.uk to request the invitation to tender document.\nMust have \"Find a tender\" Registration Number in order for the issue of the ITT document. The ITT will not be issued without this.\nwww.chelsea-pensioners.org.uk (Not to be used for submission)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMD-6978-XGQN",
"name": "Royal Hospital Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 4SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hospital Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chelsea-pensioners.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMD-6978-XGQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Clarke",
"email": "jonathan.clarke@chelsea-pensioners.org.uk",
"telephone": "02078815436"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}