← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Construction Related Professional Services Framework

Buyer: Paradigm Housing Group Limited, trading as SettleParadigm →

BuyerParadigm Housing Group Limited, trading as SettleParadigm
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£3,700,000
Published30 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Construction Related Professional Services Framework (to support SHDF project plus other work)

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2027 to 31 Mar 2032
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 456,8903 median · 23.1 average (1,156 of 6,890 with a bid count)3.4 average (1,275 of 6,890 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK8645 median · 105.3 average (131 of 864 with a bid count)7.7 average (155 of 864 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)9088.5 median · 8 average (4 of 908 with a bid count)3 average (5 of 908 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bfaa
Latest release ID061033-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 30 2026 08:40:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£3,700,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jun 2026planning061033-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061033-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T09:40:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfaa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
    "name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN820665",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Construction Related Professional Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3700000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 4440000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Construction Related Professional Services Framework (to support SHDF project plus other work)",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
      "name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wooburn Green",
        "postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jenny Swainson",
        "email": "Jenny.Swainson@settlegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1628811901"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "061033-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061033-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-30T09:40:42+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2026 · 061033-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "061033-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T09:40:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfaa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
    "name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN820665",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Construction Related Professional Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3700000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 4440000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Construction Related Professional Services Framework (to support SHDF project plus other work)",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLXC-6287-YGWX",
      "name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wooburn Green",
        "postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jenny Swainson",
        "email": "Jenny.Swainson@settlegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1628811901"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "061033-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061033-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-30T09:40:42+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}