Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED →
To contract the delivery of our circa £500m regulated capital programme over the next 5 years, Portsmouth Water use a range of NEC contract types. To facilitate the ongoing deliver and management of these contracts, there is a requirement for a Construction Contract Management Software suite suitable for NEC3 and NEC4 contracts including ECC and PSC and all option types. Software is to be securely provided as a service (SAAS) with all hosting, licenses, and support included. Software must support the full lifecycle of NEC contract management including all contractor inactions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04edde |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009670-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 17 2025 13:55:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009670-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009670-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T13:55:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02536455",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009670-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009670-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T13:55:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05430351",
"name": "THINKPROJECT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Construction Contract Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To contract the delivery of our circa £500m regulated capital programme over the next 5 years, Portsmouth Water use a range of NEC contract types. To facilitate the ongoing deliver and management of these contracts, there is a requirement for a Construction Contract Management Software suite suitable for NEC3 and NEC4 contracts including ECC and PSC and all option types. Software is to be securely provided as a service (SAAS) with all hosting, licenses, and support included. Software must support the full lifecycle of NEC contract management including all contractor inactions.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to current contracts already managed in existing system and their elongated lifecycles, it is not technically feasible to migrate contract data part way through delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02536455",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portsmouthwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02536455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kyla.hughes@portsmouthwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05430351",
"name": "THINKPROJECT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL4 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welland House Meteor Court, Barnett Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thinkproject.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05430351",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.mayne@thinkproject.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDY-9824-CYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009670-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T13:55:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02536455",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009670-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009670-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T13:55:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05430351",
"name": "THINKPROJECT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04edde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Construction Contract Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To contract the delivery of our circa £500m regulated capital programme over the next 5 years, Portsmouth Water use a range of NEC contract types. To facilitate the ongoing deliver and management of these contracts, there is a requirement for a Construction Contract Management Software suite suitable for NEC3 and NEC4 contracts including ECC and PSC and all option types. Software is to be securely provided as a service (SAAS) with all hosting, licenses, and support included. Software must support the full lifecycle of NEC contract management including all contractor inactions.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to current contracts already managed in existing system and their elongated lifecycles, it is not technically feasible to migrate contract data part way through delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02536455",
"name": "PORTSMOUTH WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brockhampton Springs"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.portsmouthwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02536455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kyla.hughes@portsmouthwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQG-7125-BLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05430351",
"name": "THINKPROJECT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL4 3GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welland House Meteor Court, Barnett Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thinkproject.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05430351",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas.mayne@thinkproject.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDY-9824-CYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}