Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ACIVICO (DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LIMITED →
Acivico's Constructing West Midlands team are procuring a Framework (CWM FM) for all types of Hard Facilities Management Works and Services. CWM FM will deliver Compliance Programmes, Planned Periodic Maintenance (PPM), Routine Responsive Maintenance (RRM) and Minor Maintenance Works (MMW) to a range of public sector clients primarily across the Greater West Midlands region. The scope of works and services will include all Building and Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance and repair requirements, including individual reactive Minor Works projects up to approximately £500,000 in value. This will include the Principal Designer and Principal Contractor roles relating to the works under management. Contractors are invited to participate in a market engagement process with CWM by completing an early market engagement questionnaire. The information provided by suppliers will be used to help inform the framework design and procurement strategy. CWM reserve the right to hold further market engagement with selected respondents, which may include in person or online events at CWMs discretion. This Framework is being established to be particularly suitable for small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs). Contractors interested in participating in the procurement process are advised that they must have experience of undertaking Principal Designer or Principal Contractor roles either directly or through their supply partners in order to meet the conditions of participation. It is intended that CWM FM will be a closed framework agreement and that it will be tendered in Lots, with multiple suppliers per Lot. This notice is for information only and CWM and Acivico reserve the right not to proceed to tender or at their absolute discretion to amend the details at the time of issue of any further notice(s) at any other time.
UKF1, GB · UKF2, GB · UKG, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Installation services of fire protection equipment, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,761 | 4 median · 25.7 average (3,299 of 11,761 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (3,634 of 11,761 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 109 | 7 median · 20.7 average (34 of 109 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (35 of 109 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 365 | 12 median · 148.5 average (4 of 365 with a bid count) | 14.3 average (4 of 365 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contractors interested in engaging with Acivico's CWM team and participating in this market engagement process should express their interest by completing a questionnaire which can be accessed via the Acivico In-Tend procurement portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/acivico/aspx/Home Suppliers who are not already registered may register for free on the portal in order to access the questionnaire. CWM reserve the right to hold further market engagement with selected questionnaire respondents, which may include in person or online events at CWM's discretion. | engagement | 30 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae38 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053815-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 13:07:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £125,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 053815-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | planning | 053114-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053815-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07918913",
"name": "ACIVICO (DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRB091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Constructing West Midlands - Hard Facilities Management Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 125000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "053815-2026",
"description": "The web address at which to access the questionnaire contained an error that has been corrected."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Acivico's Constructing West Midlands team are procuring a Framework (CWM FM) for all types of Hard Facilities Management Works and Services. CWM FM will deliver Compliance Programmes, Planned Periodic Maintenance (PPM), Routine Responsive Maintenance (RRM) and Minor Maintenance Works (MMW) to a range of public sector clients primarily across the Greater West Midlands region.\nThe scope of works and services will include all Building and Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance and repair requirements, including individual reactive Minor Works projects up to approximately £500,000 in value. This will include the Principal Designer and Principal Contractor roles relating to the works under management.\nContractors are invited to participate in a market engagement process with CWM by completing an early market engagement questionnaire. The information provided by suppliers will be used to help inform the framework design and procurement strategy. CWM reserve the right to hold further market engagement with selected respondents, which may include in person or online events at CWMs discretion.\nThis Framework is being established to be particularly suitable for small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs). Contractors interested in participating in the procurement process are advised that they must have experience of undertaking Principal Designer or Principal Contractor roles either directly or through their supply partners in order to meet the conditions of participation.\nIt is intended that CWM FM will be a closed framework agreement and that it will be tendered in Lots, with multiple suppliers per Lot.\nThis notice is for information only and CWM and Acivico reserve the right not to proceed to tender or at their absolute discretion to amend the details at the time of issue of any further notice(s) at any other time.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07918913",
"name": "ACIVICO (DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.acivicogroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07918913",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haley.macmichael@acivicogroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZR-2714-VJLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Contractors interested in engaging with Acivico's CWM team and participating in this market engagement process should express their interest by completing a questionnaire which can be accessed via the Acivico In-Tend procurement portal at \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/acivico/aspx/Home\nSuppliers who are not already registered may register for free on the portal in order to access the questionnaire.\nCWM reserve the right to hold further market engagement with selected questionnaire respondents, which may include in person or online events at CWM's discretion."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053815-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T14:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07918913",
"name": "ACIVICO (DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRB091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Constructing West Midlands - Hard Facilities Management Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 125000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "053815-2026",
"description": "The web address at which to access the questionnaire contained an error that has been corrected."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Acivico's Constructing West Midlands team are procuring a Framework (CWM FM) for all types of Hard Facilities Management Works and Services. CWM FM will deliver Compliance Programmes, Planned Periodic Maintenance (PPM), Routine Responsive Maintenance (RRM) and Minor Maintenance Works (MMW) to a range of public sector clients primarily across the Greater West Midlands region.\nThe scope of works and services will include all Building and Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance and repair requirements, including individual reactive Minor Works projects up to approximately £500,000 in value. This will include the Principal Designer and Principal Contractor roles relating to the works under management.\nContractors are invited to participate in a market engagement process with CWM by completing an early market engagement questionnaire. The information provided by suppliers will be used to help inform the framework design and procurement strategy. CWM reserve the right to hold further market engagement with selected respondents, which may include in person or online events at CWMs discretion.\nThis Framework is being established to be particularly suitable for small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs). Contractors interested in participating in the procurement process are advised that they must have experience of undertaking Principal Designer or Principal Contractor roles either directly or through their supply partners in order to meet the conditions of participation.\nIt is intended that CWM FM will be a closed framework agreement and that it will be tendered in Lots, with multiple suppliers per Lot.\nThis notice is for information only and CWM and Acivico reserve the right not to proceed to tender or at their absolute discretion to amend the details at the time of issue of any further notice(s) at any other time.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07918913",
"name": "ACIVICO (DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.acivicogroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07918913",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haley.macmichael@acivicogroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZR-2714-VJLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T14:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Contractors interested in engaging with Acivico's CWM team and participating in this market engagement process should express their interest by completing a questionnaire which can be accessed via the Acivico In-Tend procurement portal at \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/acivico/aspx/Home\nSuppliers who are not already registered may register for free on the portal in order to access the questionnaire.\nCWM reserve the right to hold further market engagement with selected questionnaire respondents, which may include in person or online events at CWM's discretion."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053114-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T09:01:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07918913",
"name": "ACIVICO (DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CRB091",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Constructing West Midlands - Hard Facilities Management Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 125000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Acivico's Constructing West Midlands team are procuring a Framework (CWM FM) for all types of Hard Facilities Management Works and Services. CWM FM will deliver Compliance Programmes, Planned Periodic Maintenance (PPM), Routine Responsive Maintenance (RRM) and Minor Maintenance Works (MMW) to a range of public sector clients primarily across the Greater West Midlands region.\nThe scope of works and services will include all Building and Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) maintenance and repair requirements, including individual reactive Minor Works projects up to approximately £500,000 in value. This will include the Principal Designer and Principal Contractor roles relating to the works under management.\nContractors are invited to participate in a market engagement process with CWM by completing an early market engagement questionnaire. The information provided by suppliers will be used to help inform the framework design and procurement strategy. CWM reserve the right to hold further market engagement with selected respondents, which may include in person or online events at CWMs discretion.\nThis Framework is being established to be particularly suitable for small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs). Contractors interested in participating in the procurement process are advised that they must have experience of undertaking Principal Designer or Principal Contractor roles either directly or through their supply partners in order to meet the conditions of participation.\nIt is intended that CWM FM will be a closed framework agreement and that it will be tendered in Lots, with multiple suppliers per Lot.\nThis notice is for information only and CWM and Acivico reserve the right not to proceed to tender or at their absolute discretion to amend the details at the time of issue of any further notice(s) at any other time.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07918913",
"name": "ACIVICO (DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.acivicogroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07918913",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haley.macmichael@acivicogroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZR-2714-VJLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T09:01:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Contractors interested in engaging with Acivico's CWM team and participating in this market engagement process should express their interest by completing a questionnaire which can be accessed via the Acivico In-Tend procurement portal at https://intendhost.co.uk/acivico/aspx/Home\nSuppliers who are not already registered may register for free on the portal in order to access the questionnaire.\nCWM reserve the right to hold further market engagement with selected questionnaire respondents, which may include in person or online events at CWM's discretion."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}